Changing a city's game-mode

Here we talk about TheoTown in general.
User avatar
Pounkiller
Inhabitant of a Megalopolis
Reactions:
Posts: 569
Joined: Mon Jan 15, 2018 15:53
Location: Turkey
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Huawei Mate 10 Lite

Platform

Changing a city's game-mode

#1

Post by Pounkiller » Tue Jun 25, 2019 12:21

So, before the intial TheoTown 66 update most of my cities' gamemodes were sandbox but with this new update being spit into two different modes the ''new'' sandbox mode doesn't suit me at all, therefore I ask you, is there a way to change a city's (which was created before the update) gamemode ??
Hello people,I'm Turkish and I like foreign languages especially English and I love video games too.
I love City Builders,that's why I am playing this game.
≈Out of Place, Out of Time≈

User avatar
yusuf8a684
Inhabitant of a Continent
Reactions:
Posts: 1104
Joined: Sun Dec 10, 2017 22:09
Location: Turkiye
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Discovery One

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Changing a city's game-mode

#2

Post by yusuf8a684 » Tue Jun 25, 2019 13:02

setgm: [number]
TheoTown Multiplayer Region
25x3Z7Z
We are playing on a region which other players in it as well. Our goal is making real world region...

User avatar
JustAnyone
Junior Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 2595
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:45
Location: No idea either
Plugins: Show

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Changing a city's game-mode

#3

Post by JustAnyone » Tue Jun 25, 2019 13:47

That shouldn't work on paper.

User avatar
yusuf8a684
Inhabitant of a Continent
Reactions:
Posts: 1104
Joined: Sun Dec 10, 2017 22:09
Location: Turkiye
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Discovery One

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Changing a city's game-mode

#4

Post by yusuf8a684 » Tue Jun 25, 2019 14:36

JustAnyone wrote:
Tue Jun 25, 2019 13:47
That shouldn't work on paper.
yes
TheoTown Multiplayer Region
25x3Z7Z
We are playing on a region which other players in it as well. Our goal is making real world region...

User avatar
Pounkiller
Inhabitant of a Megalopolis
Reactions:
Posts: 569
Joined: Mon Jan 15, 2018 15:53
Location: Turkey
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Huawei Mate 10 Lite

Platform

Re: Changing a city's game-mode

#5

Post by Pounkiller » Tue Jun 25, 2019 15:31

Yeah, it does not work...
IMG_20190625_1628400.jpg
Hello people,I'm Turkish and I like foreign languages especially English and I love video games too.
I love City Builders,that's why I am playing this game.
≈Out of Place, Out of Time≈

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Game Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests