Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

Here we talk about TheoTown in general.
User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 8853
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#1

Post by CommanderABab »

If it's available to you, I dont recommend downloading/updating it until Lobby wakes up.
Last edited by CommanderABab on Thu Nov 08, 2018 19:27, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Removed announcement
Image

User avatar
lvmgaming13
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 87
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2018 13:04
Location: Bulacan
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Contact:

Platform

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#2

Post by lvmgaming13 »

Try downloading the version 535.
300 posts that will change the game forever.
:mine :bf :json :img
you there?
using 555.
...You find only here on this forum. Discord is :bx

User avatar
BetterBear
Inhabitant of a Galaxy Cluster
Reactions:
Posts: 2896
Joined: Tue Apr 18, 2017 9:03
Location: In a place you don't expect.
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#3

Post by BetterBear »

Already downloaded. Yes, it's a broken update again.
BEaRz ArE AmAZiNG. I Am FeElIng SlEepY..

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 8853
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#4

Post by CommanderABab »

537 works.
Image

User avatar
sairam
Inhabitant of a Conurbation
Reactions:
Posts: 537
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 13:35
Location: India Pudukkottai
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#5

Post by sairam »

What's the content of 536.
Proud to be the player of theotown since 1.0.45 alpha.
Proud to be the first Tamil theotowner. Done 2 plugins.
:D ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 8853
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#6

Post by CommanderABab »

sairam wrote:
Fri Nov 02, 2018 4:41
What's the content of 536.
White screen.
Image

User avatar
sairam
Inhabitant of a Conurbation
Reactions:
Posts: 537
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 13:35
Location: India Pudukkottai
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#7

Post by sairam »

Only white screen?
Proud to be the player of theotown since 1.0.45 alpha.
Proud to be the first Tamil theotowner. Done 2 plugins.
:D ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

User avatar
Bookeric
Former A guy from Malaysia
Reactions:
Posts: 4964
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2017 17:40
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#8

Post by Bookeric »

sairam wrote:
Fri Nov 02, 2018 6:49
Only white screen?
yes
h
...Goodbye Stefan, You always be number one 1975-2018

User avatar
sairam
Inhabitant of a Conurbation
Reactions:
Posts: 537
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 13:35
Location: India Pudukkottai
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#9

Post by sairam »

Thanks
Proud to be the player of theotown since 1.0.45 alpha.
Proud to be the first Tamil theotowner. Done 2 plugins.
:D ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Game Discussion”