Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

Here we talk about TheoTown in general.
User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7877
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#1

Post by CommanderABab » Thu Nov 01, 2018 2:23

If it's available to you, I dont recommend downloading/updating it until Lobby wakes up.
Last edited by CommanderABab on Thu Nov 08, 2018 19:27, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Removed announcement
770!770Currently using alpha 770. 770 What's new? :)
Need plugins dialog!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

User avatar
lvmgaming13
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 87
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2018 13:04
Location: Bulacan
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Samsung Galaxy Tab A
Contact:

Platform

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#2

Post by lvmgaming13 » Thu Nov 01, 2018 3:55

Try downloading the version 535.
300 posts that will change the game forever.
:mine :bf :json :img
you there?
using 555.
...You find only here on this forum. Discord is :bx

User avatar
BetterBear
Inhabitant of a Galaxy Cluster
Reactions:
Posts: 2891
Joined: Tue Apr 18, 2017 9:03
Location: In a place you don't expect.
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Have 3, all too long

Platform

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#3

Post by BetterBear » Thu Nov 01, 2018 14:28

Already downloaded. Yes, it's a broken update again.
BEaRz ArE AmAZiNG. I Am FeElIng SlEepY..

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7877
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#4

Post by CommanderABab » Thu Nov 01, 2018 17:25

537 works.
770!770Currently using alpha 770. 770 What's new? :)
Need plugins dialog!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

User avatar
sairam
Inhabitant of a Conurbation
Reactions:
Posts: 537
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 13:35
Location: India Pudukkottai
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: 7904216639

Platform

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#5

Post by sairam » Fri Nov 02, 2018 4:41

What's the content of 536.
Proud to be the player of theotown since 1.0.45 alpha.
Proud to be the first Tamil theotowner. Done 2 plugins.
:D ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7877
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#6

Post by CommanderABab » Fri Nov 02, 2018 4:58

sairam wrote:
Fri Nov 02, 2018 4:41
What's the content of 536.
White screen.
770!770Currently using alpha 770. 770 What's new? :)
Need plugins dialog!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

User avatar
sairam
Inhabitant of a Conurbation
Reactions:
Posts: 537
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 13:35
Location: India Pudukkottai
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: 7904216639

Platform

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#7

Post by sairam » Fri Nov 02, 2018 6:49

Only white screen?
Proud to be the player of theotown since 1.0.45 alpha.
Proud to be the first Tamil theotowner. Done 2 plugins.
:D ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

User avatar
A guy from Malaysia
Former guy from Shireport
Reactions:
Posts: 4713
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2017 17:40
Location: Seven-Eleven
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#8

Post by A guy from Malaysia » Fri Nov 02, 2018 10:00

sairam wrote:
Fri Nov 02, 2018 6:49
Only white screen?
yes
Image
Happy pickle day
...Goodbye Stefan, You always be number one 1975-2018

User avatar
sairam
Inhabitant of a Conurbation
Reactions:
Posts: 537
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 13:35
Location: India Pudukkottai
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: 7904216639

Platform

Re: Beta 536 freezes on opening for me

#9

Post by sairam » Fri Nov 02, 2018 16:28

Thanks
Proud to be the player of theotown since 1.0.45 alpha.
Proud to be the first Tamil theotowner. Done 2 plugins.
:D ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Game Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests