Page 6 of 7

Posted: Sun Apr 09, 2017 22:13
by Sometheotown mayor
? Not understood

How to unlock other add-ons

Posted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 6:06
by Abraham727
I already bought the first but I do not have the following accessoriesImage :?: :?

Re: How to unlock other add-ons

Posted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 6:12
by ├ślsken
Abraham727 wrote:I already bought the first but I do not have the following accessoriesImage :?: :?
please post that on problems and errors thread :wink:

Posted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 10:08
by Sometheotown mayor
They'll come
Be patient

Price

Posted: Tue Apr 11, 2017 4:06
by Abraham727
And how much will it cost in American dollars? :) :lol: :lol: :?

Re: Price

Posted: Tue Apr 11, 2017 6:15
by ├ślsken
Abraham727 wrote:And how much will it cost in American dollars? :) :lol: :lol: :?
not in dollars but in diamonds

Posted: Tue Apr 11, 2017 14:47
by Ahmad Nur Aizat
Is there any InApp coming in the next updates very soon?

Posted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 12:49
by adrifot
I am happy that the military base appeared!Buy now I have a big problem! My diamonds and purchases dissapeared! I had 245 diamonds and now I have only 5. I bought the military base and the first pack of buildings and they dissapeared too! :( I am very dissapointed. Pleasehelp me with this problem! :evil: :!: :cry:

Posted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 12:52
by Lobby
If you didn't connect to the Google Games Services but reinstalled the game, the game couldn't store your diamonds somewhere. Please write us directly to info@theotown.de so we can solve the problem.

Posted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 13:41
by Ahmad Nur Aizat
Wait, diamonds are stored in GP only?

Posted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 13:44
by Ahmad Nur Aizat
Just askin'

Posted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 14:05
by Lobby
Also locally, but as you can see these data can be wiped.

Posted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 14:25
by Ahmad Nur Aizat
Oh...

Posted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 14:45
by Ahmad Nur Aizat
And how exactly are we gonna do that?

Posted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 20:18
by Mayor Jeffrey IX
former member wrote:
Ahmad Nur Aizat wrote:Wait, diamonds are stored in GP only?
How else?
Crud I have Amazon :shock:

Posted: Mon Apr 17, 2017 12:21
by Mayor Jeffrey IX
My diamonds get reset every time I update tho.....

Posted: Mon Apr 17, 2017 14:06
by Lobby
:shock:
You you connected to game services?
Are settings also set back after each update?

Posted: Tue Apr 18, 2017 3:19
by Mayor Jeffrey IX
Amazon doesn't have a beta tester program, I get my apks from trustworthy APK websites. I can't use GP because I have a Kindle Fire (and I don't have an account). So, that's why.

Posted: Tue Apr 18, 2017 11:53
by Ahmad Nur Aizat
Dude... Seriously, no Google accounts at all?

Posted: Tue Apr 18, 2017 12:16
by Mayor Jeffrey IX
No..............