Railway problem

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
Nguyen Pham Dang Phi
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Jul 06, 2019 17:59
Plugins: Show

Railway problem

#1

Post by Nguyen Pham Dang Phi » Sun Jul 07, 2019 17:38

When I destroy a span of railway and reconnect it, trains won't go through that span of railway anymore, they turn back or turn to another side instead. Can somebody tell me what kind of bug i'm facing an how to fix it ?

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7865
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Railway problem

#2

Post by CommanderABab » Sun Jul 07, 2019 21:43

You might have used some tram tracks from a plugin or otherwise that use different flags than the trains. Click on the tracks where they are running to find which track to rebuild with.
770!770Currently using alpha 770. 770 What's new? :)
Need plugins dialog!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

mayatuz
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jul 10, 2019 7:55
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Xiaomi 6A

Re: Railway problem

#3

Post by mayatuz » Wed Jul 10, 2019 8:06

Same here brother...

User avatar
KINGTUT10101
1,000,000 inhabitants
Reactions:
Posts: 1934
Joined: Thu Jul 07, 2016 22:50
Location: 'Merica
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Moto Z Force Droid

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Railway problem

#4

Post by KINGTUT10101 » Thu Jul 11, 2019 17:52

Like ABab said, make sure you're using the right rails. Most plug-ins rails use the tram flag, while the vanilla rails use the train flag, meaning that the plug-in and vanilla trains are probably not compatible.

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests