Set buildings?

You have great tips for other players? Share them here.
motown
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Jan 30, 2020 12:33
Plugins: Show

Set buildings?

#1

Post by motown » Thu Mar 05, 2020 19:21

Hey,
as I have seen in many screenshots there seems to be a way to set buildings (residential) as you want.
So that I dont have different buildings randomly built by the game itself but like the same (as examle a red house) anywhere I want. So that I could make a boulevard with those.
If anyone knows a way, please let me know.

User avatar
KINGTUT10101
1,000,000 inhabitants
Reactions:
Posts: 1985
Joined: Thu Jul 07, 2016 22:50
Location: 'Merica
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Moto x4

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Set buildings?

#2

Post by KINGTUT10101 » Thu Mar 05, 2020 21:52

Debug mode and experimental features need to be turned on in the settings.

Next time, don't post questions in the tips section please.

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 8430
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Set buildings?

#3

Post by CommanderABab » Fri Mar 06, 2020 2:21

Screenshot_20200305-123846.jpg
Screenshot_20200305-123930.jpg
This building of mine can't actually be built this way.  :)
This building of mine can't actually be built this way. :)
Screenshot_20200305-124145.jpg
Screenshot_20200305-124306.jpg
Screenshot_20200305-124405.jpg
826!826Currently using beta 826. 826 What's new? :)
diagonal road tool!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

motown
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Jan 30, 2020 12:33
Plugins: Show

Re: Set buildings?

#4

Post by motown » Sat Mar 07, 2020 22:51

Worked. Thank you both.

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Tips and Tricks”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest