Page 3 of 3

Re: Creating a generic region via Bitmap

Posted: Tue Jun 18, 2019 20:26
by Mg3094066
The region where I live IRL is finally available:
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAÀAAAAAAA
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAÀAAAAAAA
:mine :bc :bt :66: :android :mine :img

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Posted: Tue Jun 18, 2019 20:35
by Kulche
Brought to you by Kulche

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Posted: Fri Jun 21, 2019 2:40
by RayXP
Lobby wrote:
Mon Jun 17, 2019 17:35
Light values range from 0 to 255. Right now, anything below 128 will be water. So you you may want to make your image lighter.
How light should the contrast be?

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Posted: Fri Jun 21, 2019 16:37
by Lobby
You'll have to try it out. When creating an individual city you can enter the name of the image (including the file type) as seed to generate a single city from it. That's useful for faster testing.

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Posted: Fri Jul 05, 2019 0:37
by Neonmanricky
Capture+_2019-07-04-18-29-40.png
Need help pls

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Posted: Fri Jul 05, 2019 7:31
by Kulche
There's no comma after the first 4,6,4.

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Posted: Fri Jul 05, 2019 7:34
by Mg3094066
Lobby wrote:
Fri Jun 21, 2019 16:37
You'll have to try it out. When creating an individual city you can enter the name of the image (including the file type) as seed to generate a single city from it. That's useful for faster testing.
wut? I must insert the image name in the seed bar? Ok

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Posted: Fri Jul 12, 2019 21:52
by wetguy
I want to know how to make a region entirely of large cities/maps, and how to replace a city with another city I already made.

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Posted: Thu Jul 18, 2019 6:06
by Tony.g
Y si quiero borrar una región? Como lo hago?

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Posted: Thu Jul 18, 2019 8:02
by CommanderABab
And if I want to delete a region? How do I do it? tr.

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Posted: Mon Nov 11, 2019 17:32
by Lobby
Simply delete the corresponding region folder in TheoTown/regions to delete a region.

Re: Creating a generic region via Console

Posted: Tue Nov 12, 2019 1:06
by JustAnyone
That's no laughing matter Commander, for regions I had to install 64 bit java