Building bug: no high rise buildings

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
Mas
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Oct 23, 2018 16:08
Plugins: Show

Building bug: no high rise buildings

#1

Post by Mas » Wed Aug 14, 2019 23:44

When I place the high density zone it automatically converts to low density zone. No plugins and settings are default. I'm not talking about TTT buildings per se, just flats and stuff. Any help would be greatly appreciated ^^.

User avatar
Kulche
Inhabitant of a Country
Reactions:
Posts: 953
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2017 20:28
Location: 2hot2tell
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Building bug: no high rise buildings

#2

Post by Kulche » Sun Aug 18, 2019 8:36

It would be better if you could post a screenshot.
I'm not lazy, I'm motivated to do nothing!
...blame lobby for that

Sparkle8538
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Jul 26, 2019 11:35
Plugins: Show

Re: Building bug: no high rise buildings

#3

Post by Sparkle8538 » Thu Aug 29, 2019 18:49

To take a screenshot, press and hold power and home button together, don't release until the screenshot is taken. For those devices with this:
Screenshot_20190829-184440.png
on screen
Screenshot_20190829-184440.png (2.4 KiB) Viewed 278 times
use the volume-down button instead with the home button

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests