tranformers have power but still ask for it

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
imajoke
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 143
Joined: Sun Oct 27, 2019 2:39
Plugins: Show

tranformers have power but still ask for it

#1

Post by imajoke » Sat Nov 09, 2019 19:31

transformers ask for electricity even tho the transmission line has power

plz fix this its soo annoying

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7931
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: tranformers have power but still ask for it

#2

Post by CommanderABab » Sat Nov 09, 2019 19:37

That's because a transformer by itself doesn't make power. It's job is to take power and pass it on.
777!777Currently using alpha 777. 777 What's new? :)
online maps!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Keith ward
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Jul 15, 2019 20:49
Plugins: Show

Re: tranformers have power but still ask for it

#3

Post by Keith ward » Sun Nov 10, 2019 1:14

Place transformer next to pylon or power station,then run underground cables or the wooden pole circuit away! Run cable under pylon and transformer

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests