Airports

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
Delboy47
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Mar 12, 2020 17:00
Plugins: Show

Airports

#1

Post by Delboy47 » Thu Mar 12, 2020 17:09

Good afternoon all.
I'm a new user on a Windows 10 PC. I'm working in Sandbox mode and suddenly for some reason the icons for Entry and Gates show a padlock! Yesterday they were normal? I'd appreciate some help with this. Also how do I lay down a runway?
Thanks for letting me join the forum by the way.
Del

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 8430
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Airports

#2

Post by CommanderABab » Thu Mar 12, 2020 19:53

Did you build a tower, then remove it? That would block the entry from being built. Same with the entry. If you built one then removed it, the gates would again be locked. The runway is placed just like a highway.
826!826Currently using beta 826. 826 What's new? :)
diagonal road tool!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Delboy47
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Mar 12, 2020 17:00
Plugins: Show

Re: Airports

#3

Post by Delboy47 » Thu Mar 12, 2020 20:16

Thanks for the quick reply - yes I did remove a tower. But I uninstalled Theotown via Steam and then removed the folder in My Users. On re-installing it the problem was still there. I think I'm going to have to learn how to install and airport properly!
Del

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests