where is the import/export menu?!

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
Oaklizard_2047
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2020 4:28

where is the import/export menu?!

#1

Post by Oaklizard_2047 »

im trying to find that menu, i need to export my energy to the neighboring cities. pls help

sorry for bad english

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9241
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: where is the import/export menu?!

#2

Post by CommanderABab »

Screenshot_20200717-234723.jpg
Image

Oaklizard_2047
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2020 4:28

Re: where is the import/export menu?!

#3

Post by Oaklizard_2047 »

but it wasnt there

Oaklizard_2047
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2020 4:28

Re: where is the import/export menu?!

#4

Post by Oaklizard_2047 »

CommanderABab wrote:
Sat Jul 18, 2020 11:07
Screenshot_20200717-234723.jpg
but it wasnt there...

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9241
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: where is the import/export menu?!

#5

Post by CommanderABab »

If you are on a small phone in portrait mode like I am sometimes, I had to set the settings like this for it to show:
IMG_20200719_194831_996.jpg
Graphics>Resolution: normal

IMG_20200719_194821_347.jpg
User Interface>UI Size: normal
Image

Oaklizard_2047
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2020 4:28

Re: where is the import/export menu?!

#6

Post by Oaklizard_2047 »

CommanderABab wrote:
Mon Jul 20, 2020 2:06
If you are on a small phone in portrait mode like I am sometimes, I had to set the settings like this for it to show:

IMG_20200719_194831_996.jpg

Graphics>Resolution: normal


IMG_20200719_194821_347.jpg

User Interface>UI Size: normal
I've tried it, but it still isnt showing up

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9241
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: where is the import/export menu?!

#7

Post by CommanderABab »

Maybe you can provide a screenshot of the ranking screen.
Image

Oaklizard_2047
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2020 4:28

Re: where is the import/export menu?!

#8

Post by Oaklizard_2047 »

CommanderABab wrote:
Mon Jul 20, 2020 3:22
Maybe you can provide a screenshot of the ranking screen.
Screenshot_2020-07-20-10-34-08-920_info.flowersoft.theotown.theotown.jpg
you mean this?

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9241
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: where is the import/export menu?!

#9

Post by CommanderABab »

Yes. Is this an online region map or a single city map?
Image

Oaklizard_2047
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2020 4:28

Re: where is the import/export menu?!

#10

Post by Oaklizard_2047 »

CommanderABab wrote:
Mon Jul 20, 2020 8:42
Yes. Is this an online region map or a single city map?
Its the tutorial city. i skip tutorial though, so idk if the tutorial mentioned it

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3637
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: where is the import/export menu?!

#11

Post by Lobby »

Cities that have game mode free or sandbox cannot do neighborhood commercial.
=^._.^= ∫

Oaklizard_2047
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2020 4:28

Re: where is the import/export menu?!

#12

Post by Oaklizard_2047 »

oh. now it makes sense. thanks for the help.

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”