maybe someone can help me

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
Achmad Romi
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Aug 29, 2020 6:33
Location: Indonesia
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

maybe someone can help me

#1

Post by Achmad Romi »

Why did it happen?
I only use flat earth
and I've removed hundreds of my plugins, now it's only a few.
but still error :(
pict
Screenshot_2020-10-26-09-25-19.png
Indo People

User avatar
TheFennekin
Neighborhood fox
Reactions:
Posts: 2133
Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:17
Location: Inside your imagination
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: maybe someone can help me

#2

Post by TheFennekin »

なぜ私はここにいるのですか? :bb

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3610
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: maybe someone can help me

#3

Post by Lobby »

Hi, I'm sorry so hear that you experience issues running the game. I would suggest to (temporarily) rename the folders TheoTown/plugins and TheoTown/managed plugins to something else to see if it is plugin related after all (I'd expect it to be since that's what the game is loading in the image). To rename these folders you will need a file explorer app or connect the device to a pc.
=^._.^= ∫

Achmad Romi
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 42
Joined: Sat Aug 29, 2020 6:33
Location: Indonesia
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Re: maybe someone can help me

#4

Post by Achmad Romi »

Lobby wrote:
Tue Oct 27, 2020 12:21
Hi, I'm sorry so hear that you experience issues running the game. I would suggest to (temporarily) rename the folders TheoTown/plugins and TheoTown/managed plugins to something else to see if it is plugin related after all (I'd expect it to be since that's what the game is loading in the image). To rename these folders you will need a file explorer app or connect the device to a pc.
thanks:)
Indo People

User avatar
TheFennekin
Neighborhood fox
Reactions:
Posts: 2133
Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:17
Location: Inside your imagination
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: maybe someone can help me

#5

Post by TheFennekin »

RAM issues perhaps? The 81MB gave it away
なぜ私はここにいるのですか? :bb

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”