Trading resets after I reboot the game

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
MrJ7
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 13, 2021 23:02

Trading resets after I reboot the game

#1

Post by MrJ7 »

Device: ipad mini, ios 14.1
When I clear the app and relaunch it, my trades between cities (custom region) are reset and I have to go through and redo them.

I'm a pretty new player, so is there something I'm missing, or is this a bug?

User avatar
JustAnyone
Rip-off engineer
Reactions:
Posts: 3031
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:45
Location: Easter Island
Plugins: Show

Re: Trading resets after I reboot the game

#2

Post by JustAnyone »

Do you rememeber to save the cities?

MrJ7
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 13, 2021 23:02

Re: Trading resets after I reboot the game

#3

Post by MrJ7 »

I do save the cities and they're fine, except when I look in the trading screen it says there are no neighbouring cities to trade with. Also, when I tap the world view button it shows me the default tutorial level and I have to find my custom region again. It's like my region isn't properly loading or something.

I found a workaround, which is to save in the tutorial level when I'm done, so the game can fully load my region or something. It seems to be working for now.

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”