✅My problem with new power lines

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
User avatar
actemendes
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 131
Joined: Fri Jan 20, 2017 16:53
Location: Russia
Plugins: Show

Platform

✅My problem with new power lines

#1

Post by actemendes »

Hello.
I recently decided to replace the power lines in my region and ran into the problem shown in the screenshots below.
Screenshot_20170911-081110.jpg
Screenshot_20170911-081033.jpg
I do not understand why this does not work, electricity does not go to the neighboring city.
What could be the problem: my mistake or a game bug?
Last edited by actemendes on Tue Sep 12, 2017 16:51, edited 1 time in total.
Do not bend under a volatile world,
One day he will bend under us.Theo of tomorrow in developing.

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9262
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: My problem with new power lines

#2

Post by CommanderABab »

Needs transformer.
Image

User avatar
actemendes
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 131
Joined: Fri Jan 20, 2017 16:53
Location: Russia
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: My problem with new power lines

#3

Post by actemendes »

Where?
Do not bend under a volatile world,
One day he will bend under us.Theo of tomorrow in developing.

User avatar
TheFennekin
Neighborhood fox
Reactions:
Posts: 2456
Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:17
Location: Wants to be in Tokyo
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: My problem with new power lines

#4

Post by TheFennekin »

In the electricity category too.
🍚知りません🍚

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3640
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: My problem with new power lines

#5

Post by Lobby »

I think the problem here is that the power isn't transmitted to the neighboring city. Seems to be a bug, I tried to do the same and it didn't deliver :mine
=^._.^= ∫

User avatar
MXD77
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 256
Joined: Mon May 15, 2017 0:05
Location: Gdańsk
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: My problem with new power lines

#6

Post by MXD77 »

Do you set it in transmit option?
Happy owner of cat and dog :D
Have a niceday :)
And greatings from Gdańsk ;)

User avatar
actemendes
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 131
Joined: Fri Jan 20, 2017 16:53
Location: Russia
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: My problem with new power lines

#7

Post by actemendes »

Yes, I set
Do not bend under a volatile world,
One day he will bend under us.Theo of tomorrow in developing.

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3640
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: My problem with new power lines

#8

Post by Lobby »

I forgot to add multi level support to wire connections :bf
=^._.^= ∫

User avatar
TheFennekin
Neighborhood fox
Reactions:
Posts: 2456
Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:17
Location: Wants to be in Tokyo
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: My problem with new power lines

#9

Post by TheFennekin »

You need to build a transformer in the neighboring city. I did that and it worked Actemendes and Lobby!
🍚知りません🍚

User avatar
TheFennekin
Neighborhood fox
Reactions:
Posts: 2456
Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:17
Location: Wants to be in Tokyo
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: My problem with new power lines

#10

Post by TheFennekin »

Maybe you need to build another transformer in the neighboring city for it to work
🍚知りません🍚

rafaelmariduran
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:12
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: My problem with new power lines

#11

Post by rafaelmariduran »

wow.. i like that power line.. where to download that plug in?
@rafaelmariduran

User avatar
khadafi laidi
Inhabitant of a Planet
Reactions:
Posts: 1320
Joined: Fri Dec 16, 2016 13:11
Location: Ternate, Indonesia
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: My problem with new power lines

#12

Post by khadafi laidi »

rafaelmariduran wrote:
Tue Sep 12, 2017 12:58
wow.. i like that power line.. where to download that plug in?
You need become BETA TESTER on google play, ALSO this not PLUGIN!
If you read this, thats mean i'm already quit from this forum. I had bad life right now so pls get off from here

User avatar
Bearbear76
Former Bearbear65
Reactions:
Posts: 5347
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2017 14:53
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: My problem with new power lines

#13

Post by Bearbear76 »

rafaelmariduran wrote:
Tue Sep 12, 2017 12:58
wow.. i like that power line.. where to download that plug in?
[*]
IT'S A IAP!!~♪
[/color]
Just my opinion

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”