[Fixed] Error in taxes

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
User avatar
waders
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 1095
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2016 23:26
Location: Poland
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

[Fixed] Error in taxes

#1

Post by waders »

I found another mistake this error occurs in taxes. Like trying to determine the tax on the higher zone is where he writes that there is no such buildings I can not get it because Raise tax tm I have written that I have 0 such buildings

Here's the evidence for error
Image

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3631
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

#2

Post by Lobby »

What exactly do you mean with higher zone? The taxes area is separated into taxes per techlevel. The techlevel indicates how much money the people have, not how big their buildings are.

User avatar
waders
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 1095
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2016 23:26
Location: Poland
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

#3

Post by waders »

can not download these higher taxes

phoenix
TheoTown Councillor
Reactions:
Posts: 64
Joined: Mon Aug 31, 2015 22:51
Plugins: Show

Platform

#4

Post by phoenix »

Can you please describe your problem in other words, I don't understand it :( perhaps with some pictures :wink:

Locked Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”