World on Android while creating a world.

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
AdamVSMobile
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2016 5:05
Location: Putrajaya , Malaysia
Plugins: Show

World on Android while creating a world.

#1

Post by AdamVSMobile » Mon Jul 11, 2016 5:21

When i get on "New City" it normal but when i choose huge size of world the world picture wont show up it just show a wizard likr on Sandbox button.. Please fix it.
;-;

User avatar
Blaze
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Jul 08, 2016 23:10
Location: Poland
Plugins: Show

Platform

#2

Post by Blaze » Mon Jul 11, 2016 11:28

It usually happens on slower devices. On my phone wizard is showing for 0,5 -1 second every time I change the seed. But when I do it on huge world I've to wait 5-7 sec to load the map. Huge map is 64 times bigger than small and 4 times bigger than big world.
It's also over 700KB big so it needs more time to render etc.

User avatar
theotheoderich
The Theo in TheoTown
Reactions:
Posts: 821
Joined: Thu Jan 24, 2008 14:11
Location: Ruhrgebiet
Plugins: Show

#3

Post by theotheoderich » Mon Jul 11, 2016 11:48

I could not explain it better :wink:
The box label said, "Requires Windows 10 or better.", so I bought an Amiga Computer.

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests