Page 1 of 1

✅Can't create bus routes

Posted: Mon Feb 19, 2018 23:15
by Barky
Now, whenever I try to create a bus route nothing happens. I click on the station and nothing happens. I can't provide screenshots but it definitely is not working.

Re: Can't create bus routes

Posted: Mon Feb 19, 2018 23:32
by waders
It works for me

Re: Can't create bus routes

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 0:10
by CommanderABab
What bus depot number is it?

Re: Can't create bus routes

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 0:14
by Barky
What? If you mean which number bus it was fine until I bought the third bus, then it wouldnt work with any bus.

Re: Can't create bus routes

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 0:16
by CommanderABab
Screenshot?

Re: Can't create bus routes

Posted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 18:49
by Barky
As I said I cannot get a screenshot, it has the green outline on the bus stops which usually means you can tap them but hen I do nothing happens

Re: Can't create bus routes

Posted: Sat Sep 29, 2018 11:53
by WhyNotSmile
I'm having this issue too. I thought maybe I was doing something wrong! I'm on bus route 3, although it has happened on other cities and I can't remember the route number of those.

The bus stop is highlighted as normal, with no other bus route going to it, but no matter how much I click, I can't get it to accept a bus. If I delete the entire route, and then try to select stops, the first one works fine, but then it won't let me select any more.

Re: Can't create bus routes

Posted: Sun Oct 07, 2018 13:24
by Chris Avalon
I'm having a similar issue. The only way I could fix it is by destroying the bus depot and rebuild it. Then it works fine.

Re: Can't create bus routes

Posted: Mon Oct 15, 2018 16:59
by MsmNoMoreSpam2
waders wrote:
Mon Feb 19, 2018 23:32
It works for me
Me too
Update available!