Page 1 of 1

✅Fix this Airport Bug

Posted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:19
by EmperorCat
You really need to fix this..
It said no power but.. look at the bottom picture.
It said no power but.. look at the bottom picture.
Look at my power plant usage
Yeah...look
Yeah...look
And I even built underground wires..
I've built them but it didn't work
I've built them but it didn't work

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

Posted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:20
by EmperorCat
The under ground wires are connected to the other wires from my City and not only the transmission wires

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

Posted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:23
by EmperorCat
Oops.. silly me... It's not connected
Bye

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

Posted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:24
by yusuf8a684
There should be an electric building to convert high voltage to low or low voltage to high

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

Posted: Sat Sep 01, 2018 1:14
by wetguy
yusuf8a684 wrote:
Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:24
There should be an electric building to convert high voltage to low or low voltage to high
It's not like one already exists...Transformer

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

Posted: Mon Oct 22, 2018 6:43
by rjroldan1
all you need is A transformer

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

Posted: Mon Oct 22, 2018 18:15
by JustAnyone
The cables over canal decoration can't connect thus disconnecting the grid.

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

Posted: Tue Oct 23, 2018 3:03
by CommanderABab
More likely building the canals probably broke the overhead wires.