✅Fix this Airport Bug

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
User avatar
EmperorCat
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 39
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2018 14:49
Location: Somewhere in Philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

✅Fix this Airport Bug

#1

Post by EmperorCat »

You really need to fix this..
It said no power but.. look at the bottom picture.
It said no power but.. look at the bottom picture.
Look at my power plant usage
Yeah...look
Yeah...look
And I even built underground wires..
I've built them but it didn't work
I've built them but it didn't work
GET DUNKED ON

User avatar
EmperorCat
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 39
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2018 14:49
Location: Somewhere in Philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#2

Post by EmperorCat »

The under ground wires are connected to the other wires from my City and not only the transmission wires
GET DUNKED ON

User avatar
EmperorCat
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 39
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2018 14:49
Location: Somewhere in Philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#3

Post by EmperorCat »

Oops.. silly me... It's not connected
Bye
GET DUNKED ON

User avatar
yusuf8a684
Inhabitant of a Planet
Reactions:
Posts: 1478
Joined: Sun Dec 10, 2017 22:09
Location: Turkiye
Plugins: Show

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#4

Post by yusuf8a684 »

There should be an electric building to convert high voltage to low or low voltage to high
The Internet Addict

Dont trust me, I am sometimes a, sometimes b and sometimes z. Have some stages of charecters thats always in a cycle. Cant even trust myself...

LOL

wetguy
Inhabitant of a Megalopolis
Reactions:
Posts: 737
Joined: Sat Nov 25, 2017 6:10
Location: United States of America
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#5

Post by wetguy »

yusuf8a684 wrote:
Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:24
There should be an electric building to convert high voltage to low or low voltage to high
It's not like one already exists...Transformer

User avatar
rjroldan1
Inhabitant of a Megalopolis
Reactions:
Posts: 654
Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2017 16:16
Location: Philippines
Plugins: Show
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#6

Post by rjroldan1 »

all you need is A transformer

.╔═╗─────────────╔╗────────
║╬║─╔╗╔╦╗╔═╗╔╗─╔╝║╔═╗─╔═╦╗
║╗╣─╠╣║╔╝║╬║║╚╗║╬║║╬╚╗║║║║
╚╩╝╔╝║╚╝─╚═╝╚═╝╚═╝╚══╝╚╩═╝
───╚═╝────────────────────
T.P.C.
Theotown Philippine Corporation
Plugin creator Doesn't had Cities

User avatar
JustAnyone
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3193
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:45
Location: Easter Island
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#7

Post by JustAnyone »

The cables over canal decoration can't connect thus disconnecting the grid.
:pickle:

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9474
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#8

Post by CommanderABab »

More likely building the canals probably broke the overhead wires.
...............:) .Image

Locked Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”