✅Fix this Airport Bug

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
User avatar
MightySword12
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 34
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2018 14:49
Location: Somewhere in Philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Meizu M3s

Platform

✅Fix this Airport Bug

#1

Post by MightySword12 » Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:19

You really need to fix this..
It said no power but.. look at the bottom picture.
It said no power but.. look at the bottom picture.
Look at my power plant usage
Yeah...look
Yeah...look
And I even built underground wires..
I've built them but it didn't work
I've built them but it didn't work
Hi!
I play TheoTown since 2016
I also play Minecraft, Undertale, DeltaRune, and many more!
Do you like cats?
Meow.

User avatar
MightySword12
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 34
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2018 14:49
Location: Somewhere in Philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Meizu M3s

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#2

Post by MightySword12 » Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:20

The under ground wires are connected to the other wires from my City and not only the transmission wires
Hi!
I play TheoTown since 2016
I also play Minecraft, Undertale, DeltaRune, and many more!
Do you like cats?
Meow.

User avatar
MightySword12
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 34
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2018 14:49
Location: Somewhere in Philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Meizu M3s

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#3

Post by MightySword12 » Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:23

Oops.. silly me... It's not connected
Bye
Hi!
I play TheoTown since 2016
I also play Minecraft, Undertale, DeltaRune, and many more!
Do you like cats?
Meow.

User avatar
yusuf8a684
Inhabitant of a Continent
Reactions:
Posts: 1114
Joined: Sun Dec 10, 2017 22:09
Location: Turkiye
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Discovery One

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#4

Post by yusuf8a684 » Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:24

There should be an electric building to convert high voltage to low or low voltage to high

wetguy
Inhabitant of a Megalopolis
Reactions:
Posts: 742
Joined: Sat Nov 25, 2017 6:10
Location: United States of America
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#5

Post by wetguy » Sat Sep 01, 2018 1:14

yusuf8a684 wrote:
Fri Aug 31, 2018 15:24
There should be an electric building to convert high voltage to low or low voltage to high
It's not like one already exists...Transformer

User avatar
rjroldan1
Inhabitant of a Conurbation
Reactions:
Posts: 474
Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2017 16:16
Location: Antipolo, Philippines
Plugins: Show
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#6

Post by rjroldan1 » Mon Oct 22, 2018 6:43

all you need is A transformer
T.P.C.


Theotown Philippine Corporation

PHILIPPINES

Online
User avatar
JustAnyone
An important pickle
Reactions:
Posts: 2695
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:45
Location: Easter Island
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Nokia 3310

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#7

Post by JustAnyone » Mon Oct 22, 2018 18:15

The cables over canal decoration can't connect thus disconnecting the grid.

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7913
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Fix this Airport Bug

#8

Post by CommanderABab » Tue Oct 23, 2018 3:03

More likely building the canals probably broke the overhead wires.
777!777Currently using alpha 777. 777 What's new? :)
online maps!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Locked Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests