Page 1 of 1

✅Problem with abandoned houses

Posted: Mon Oct 29, 2018 17:44
by 03AkStopi
Hi,
i have a Question/Problem. When i place a building in untouchable it gets abonded after a time. Dont know why. Is there something i can do to stop building getting abonded?

I hope you understand my problem. Sry for my bad english :oops:

Re: PROBLEM with ABONDED Houses

Posted: Mon Oct 29, 2018 18:46
by ElephantEthan
People are probably abandoning the houses because of unhappiness.
Try tapping on it and see what are they most unhappy about, then try to fix it.

Re: PROBLEM with ABONDED Houses

Posted: Mon Oct 29, 2018 19:33
by 03AkStopi
I have tried it but it doesnt work their happiness is 95% and they stay abanded. Her is a Screenshot http://epvpimg.com/b1Wddab

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

Posted: Mon Oct 29, 2018 21:19
by CommanderABab
Image

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

Posted: Mon Oct 29, 2018 21:23
by CommanderABab
There is a lot of demand for industrial, so you probably need to build some industrial areas also.

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

Posted: Mon Oct 29, 2018 23:32
by 03AkStopi
guys i have tried it all they dont rebuild when they are in untouchable, when i disable untouchable it will rebuild a new house but it isnt the same. Is there any options in the console where i can disable houses to get abnded?

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

Posted: Tue Oct 30, 2018 2:06
by CommanderABab
If it is a plugin that you can modify for your own use, you could add the line

Code: Select all

"rebuild":true
to the ids of specific rci buildings in the json file(s).

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

Posted: Tue Oct 30, 2018 2:09
by CommanderABab
03AkStopi wrote:
Mon Oct 29, 2018 23:32
guys i have tried it all they dont rebuild when they are in untouchable, when i disable untouchable it will rebuild a new house but it isnt the same. Is there any options in the console where i can disable houses to get abnded?
I don't think so, you pretty much have to make sure their demands are met and that they have somewhere to work.

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

Posted: Tue Oct 30, 2018 17:16
by 03AkStopi
CommanderABab wrote:
Tue Oct 30, 2018 2:09
03AkStopi wrote:
Mon Oct 29, 2018 23:32
guys i have tried it all they dont rebuild when they are in untouchable, when i disable untouchable it will rebuild a new house but it isnt the same. Is there any options in the console where i can disable houses to get abnded?
I don't think so, you pretty much have to make sure their demands are met and that they have somewhere to work.
Nope i have tried it you can try it also it dont work. Is there no command to stop becomin houses abonded in umtouchable?

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

Posted: Tue Oct 30, 2018 18:44
by CommanderABab
No, it happens to me too.