✅Problem with abandoned houses

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
03AkStopi
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 29, 2018 16:59
Plugins: Show

✅Problem with abandoned houses

#1

Post by 03AkStopi » Mon Oct 29, 2018 17:44

Hi,
i have a Question/Problem. When i place a building in untouchable it gets abonded after a time. Dont know why. Is there something i can do to stop building getting abonded?

I hope you understand my problem. Sry for my bad english :oops:

ElephantEthan
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 294
Joined: Sun Aug 26, 2018 14:07
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: PROBLEM with ABONDED Houses

#2

Post by ElephantEthan » Mon Oct 29, 2018 18:46

People are probably abandoning the houses because of unhappiness.
Try tapping on it and see what are they most unhappy about, then try to fix it.

03AkStopi
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 29, 2018 16:59
Plugins: Show

Re: PROBLEM with ABONDED Houses

#3

Post by 03AkStopi » Mon Oct 29, 2018 19:33

I have tried it but it doesnt work their happiness is 95% and they stay abanded. Her is a Screenshot http://epvpimg.com/b1Wddab

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7704
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

#4

Post by CommanderABab » Mon Oct 29, 2018 21:19

Image
759!759Currently using beta 759. 759 What's new? :)
way to make fence!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7704
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

#5

Post by CommanderABab » Mon Oct 29, 2018 21:23

There is a lot of demand for industrial, so you probably need to build some industrial areas also.
759!759Currently using beta 759. 759 What's new? :)
way to make fence!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

03AkStopi
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 29, 2018 16:59
Plugins: Show

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

#6

Post by 03AkStopi » Mon Oct 29, 2018 23:32

guys i have tried it all they dont rebuild when they are in untouchable, when i disable untouchable it will rebuild a new house but it isnt the same. Is there any options in the console where i can disable houses to get abnded?

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7704
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

#7

Post by CommanderABab » Tue Oct 30, 2018 2:06

If it is a plugin that you can modify for your own use, you could add the line

Code: Select all

"rebuild":true
to the ids of specific rci buildings in the json file(s).
759!759Currently using beta 759. 759 What's new? :)
way to make fence!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7704
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

#8

Post by CommanderABab » Tue Oct 30, 2018 2:09

03AkStopi wrote:
Mon Oct 29, 2018 23:32
guys i have tried it all they dont rebuild when they are in untouchable, when i disable untouchable it will rebuild a new house but it isnt the same. Is there any options in the console where i can disable houses to get abnded?
I don't think so, you pretty much have to make sure their demands are met and that they have somewhere to work.
759!759Currently using beta 759. 759 What's new? :)
way to make fence!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

03AkStopi
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 29, 2018 16:59
Plugins: Show

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

#9

Post by 03AkStopi » Tue Oct 30, 2018 17:16

CommanderABab wrote:
Tue Oct 30, 2018 2:09
03AkStopi wrote:
Mon Oct 29, 2018 23:32
guys i have tried it all they dont rebuild when they are in untouchable, when i disable untouchable it will rebuild a new house but it isnt the same. Is there any options in the console where i can disable houses to get abnded?
I don't think so, you pretty much have to make sure their demands are met and that they have somewhere to work.
Nope i have tried it you can try it also it dont work. Is there no command to stop becomin houses abonded in umtouchable?

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7704
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Problem with abandoned houses

#10

Post by CommanderABab » Tue Oct 30, 2018 18:44

No, it happens to me too.
759!759Currently using beta 759. 759 What's new? :)
way to make fence!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests