Hospital

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
rare_metal
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 120
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2016 8:51
Location: Russia
Plugins: Show

Platform

Hospital

#1

Post by rare_metal » Tue Dec 20, 2016 22:11

People trying to use small hospitals and ignore big ones. I had several overfilled small hospitals in a district so i built big one. But one small hospital was still overfilled so i had to build another small hospital. BTW, small and big hospitals are separated by rails.
I forgot to take screenshot but it's all as i said.

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 8127
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Hospital

#2

Post by CommanderABab » Tue Dec 20, 2016 23:04

rare_metal wrote:People trying to use small hospitals and ignore big ones. I had several overfilled small hospitals in a district so i built big one. But one small hospital was still overfilled so i had to build another small hospital. BTW, small and big hospitals are separated by rails.
I forgot to take screenshot but it's all as i said.
I had to build two high schools next to each other to reduce crowding. Maybe there is a need now for more dense schools and hospitals.
ps890giv ps890giv<<ps890giv ps890giv ps890giv ps890giv ps890giv

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3406
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: S7 edge

Platform

#3

Post by Lobby » Wed Dec 21, 2016 0:28

A screenshot may be helpful. May you please take one for us?

rare_metal
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 120
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2016 8:51
Location: Russia
Plugins: Show

Platform

#4

Post by rare_metal » Wed Dec 21, 2016 8:09

I forgot to take a shot.
Now i rebuild hospitals and schools and i lost exact place where the bug was found. Later i will try to recreate the bug but no promise.

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8230
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

#5

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Wed Dec 21, 2016 12:47

rare_metal wrote:I forgot to take a shot.
Now i rebuild hospitals and schools and i lost exact place where the bug was found. Later i will try to recreate the bug but no promise.
Dude, check out my post. I have the solution

rare_metal
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 120
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2016 8:51
Location: Russia
Plugins: Show

Platform

#6

Post by rare_metal » Wed Dec 21, 2016 21:21

Screenshots.

Image
Image
Image

rare_metal
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 120
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2016 8:51
Location: Russia
Plugins: Show

Platform

#7

Post by rare_metal » Mon Dec 26, 2016 21:32

I have nothing to say.

Image
Image
Image

ab_gehakt
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 114
Joined: Fri Jul 22, 2016 12:08
Location: Germany
Plugins: Show

Platform

#8

Post by ab_gehakt » Wed Dec 28, 2016 10:42

Ok, that is weird!
Beste Grüße
ab_gehakt

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3406
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: S7 edge

Platform

#9

Post by Lobby » Thu Dec 29, 2016 14:45

May you still have a city file which contains this? It would be helpful for testing.

rare_metal
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 120
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2016 8:51
Location: Russia
Plugins: Show

Platform

#10

Post by rare_metal » Wed Feb 08, 2017 22:29

Same problem. Same hospital that is on the last picture. It's some kind a cursed place :)
And one more thing: patient quantity is greater than habitant quantity.

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3406
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: S7 edge

Platform

#11

Post by Lobby » Sat Feb 11, 2017 22:47

That's really strange. Would be interesting to have a look at it, if you send it to us: info[at]theotown.de

rare_metal
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 120
Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2016 8:51
Location: Russia
Plugins: Show

Platform

#12

Post by rare_metal » Sat Feb 11, 2017 23:18

I already sent it last time. Same hospitals, mostly same city. If you delete it i'll send it again.

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 8127
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

#13

Post by CommanderABab » Sat Feb 11, 2017 23:25

Sometimes it takes several medics to handle overflow from the hospital.

It sometimes takes a minute or so for things to even out.
ps890giv ps890giv<<ps890giv ps890giv ps890giv ps890giv ps890giv

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest