Page 1 of 1

✅Are my plugins error because adding another plugins or updating ?

Posted: Wed Dec 05, 2018 17:33
by Akira Maruni
I don't know why but after update this game to 1.5.0x, two power plants plugins something crashes my game so I can't open the game. I check the plugin folder and found the "New Supply System" which was created (maybe) after updating the game. After updating, I try to add another plugins and makes two plugins crashes.

Those plugins are and in that folder names' plugins are:
- Geothermal Energy Power Plant -) Geothermal Power Plant
- Garbage Powerstation -) Waste-to-Energy Plant
After removing the old plugins, my city have no any electric source. 😐 I tried to moved that folder contain to plugin directory, but... ugh...

Furthermore, I will post it...
I suspect its because the folder which created suddenly after updating ?

Re: Are my plugins error because adding another plugins or updating ?

Posted: Thu Dec 06, 2018 1:15
by dirkidirk
I suspect that you had too many plugins, so you should delete some too make room

Re: Are my plugins error because adding another plugins or updating ?

Posted: Thu Dec 06, 2018 3:40
by CommanderABab
It's possible that one of the power plants was added to the game, so that still having it as a plugin might cause an error.

Re: Are my plugins error because adding another plugins or updating ?

Posted: Thu Dec 06, 2018 13:50
by Akira Maruni
@dirkidirk My storage is still enough to play the game. When I delete the new-updated plugins, I still can't open the game.
@CommanderABab I think there should be some warning on plugins' pages and Google Play Store, so I don't get shocked. Need bug fixing for this... :/

Notes: The plugins error said that those can be affected windmill generator (?). I forget the full text, but this what I remember... :/

Re: Are my plugins error because adding another plugins or updating ?

Posted: Thu Dec 06, 2018 15:25
by JustAnyone
Can you upload a screenshot?

Re: Are my plugins error because adding another plugins or updating ?

Posted: Thu Dec 06, 2018 17:04
by Akira Maruni
@JustAnyone, Tomorrow I try to upload it... ;)

Re: Are my plugins error because adding another plugins or updating ?

Posted: Sat Dec 08, 2018 15:48
by Akira Maruni
@justanyone This is the screenshot.
Screenshot_20181207-064552.png

Re: Are my plugins error because adding another plugins or updating ?

Posted: Sun Dec 09, 2018 2:29
by Akira Maruni
Done, JustWindTurbine plugin makes those plugins error.

Re: Are my plugins error because adding another plugins or updating ?

Posted: Fri Aug 30, 2019 17:32
by Sparkle8538
Akira Maruni wrote:
Sat Dec 08, 2018 15:48
@justanyone This is the screenshot.
Image
Use

Code: Select all

"override":true
to override plugins