Too many trains and idk why

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
User avatar
danekbel
Inhabitant of a Galaxy Cluster
Reactions:
Posts: 2788
Joined: Thu May 05, 2016 9:33
Location: in your dreams
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Too many trains and idk why

#1

Post by danekbel »

Well... I'm using Urban Railway Plan plug-in by @NSGSEI. I've put only 2 stations and millions of trains have spawned.

I've tested the same station combination in blank city and there are only two trains.

Who knows what is causing it? \(:(\)
IMG_20190227_164440.jpg
IMG_20190227_164507.jpg
some text.

NSGSEI
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 16
Joined: Sat Dec 29, 2018 7:36
Location: China
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Too many trains and idk why

#2

Post by NSGSEI »

You need to build more stations and longer routes to alleviate this problem.

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”