Why Can I Not Make A Plane Plugin

Plug-in related stuff can be discussed here.

Moderator: Plugin Moderators

chaun2006
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 90
Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2018 19:08
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: S9

Why Can I Not Make A Plane Plugin

#1

Post by chaun2006 » Sat Aug 24, 2019 20:31

Everytime I try to make a plane deco this happens. I need HELP! Here is the file please help.
Screenshot_20190824-142605_TheoTown.jpg
definition.json
(344 Bytes) Downloaded 4 times
North Bay International 1.png
North Bay International 1.png (6.45 KiB) Viewed 441 times
Credit Anssss for Air Force One
I LOVE DINOSAURS AND THEOTOWN🦕🦖 :66:
The spinosaurus rules.
Ruler of The Republic of North Bay

chaun2006
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 90
Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2018 19:08
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: S9

Re: Why Can I Not Make A Plane Plugin

#2

Post by chaun2006 » Sat Aug 24, 2019 20:48

:?: :bb Also why does it look like this when I got it.
Screenshot_20190824-144749_TheoTown.jpg
I LOVE DINOSAURS AND THEOTOWN🦕🦖 :66:
The spinosaurus rules.
Ruler of The Republic of North Bay

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7704
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Why Can I Not Make A Plane Plugin

#3

Post by CommanderABab » Sat Aug 24, 2019 20:51

Your frames line needs to be of this form:

Code: Select all

"frames":[{"bmp":"North Bay International 1.png","w":96,"h":64,"count":4 }],
.

Currently, it is just being interpreted as one 384 pixel wide image. :)
759!759Currently using beta 759. 759 What's new? :)
way to make fence!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Plug-In Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 15 guests