IAP Map Options

Plug-in related stuff can be discussed here.

Moderator: Plugin Moderators

User avatar
KINGTUT10101
1,000,000 inhabitants
Reactions:
Posts: 1934
Joined: Thu Jul 07, 2016 22:50
Location: 'Merica
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Moto Z Force Droid

Platform

Plugin Creator

IAP Map Options

#1

Post by KINGTUT10101 » Mon Mar 06, 2017 1:51

I just think the ability to decide which IAPs are in effect when you create a new city would be a nice feature. Like maybe you want the tourism buildings in one city, but you dont want to deal with waste disposal. Stuff like that.

User avatar
Henderion The Mayor
Inhabitant of a Galaxy
Reactions:
Posts: 2109
Joined: Thu Aug 18, 2016 11:04
Location: Pevosi,Freetradezonia (Tanjong Sepat,Selangor,Malaysia)
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: OK!Note X
Contact:

Platform

Reply

#2

Post by Henderion The Mayor » Mon Mar 06, 2017 6:02

Maybe.... that looks like plugins

User avatar
JustAnyØlsken
Former Bearbear65
Reactions:
Posts: 4727
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2017 14:53
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Samsung S10

Platform

#3

Post by JustAnyØlsken » Thu Mar 09, 2017 13:10

Something like a button next to your world
And if you click it it would say
Enable plugins
Enable IAP
ImageJust my opinion

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8178
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

#4

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Thu Mar 09, 2017 14:45

Ask Lobby

User avatar
danekbel
Inhabitant of a Galaxy Cluster
Reactions:
Posts: 2774
Joined: Thu May 05, 2016 9:33
Location: in your dreams
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

#5

Post by danekbel » Thu Mar 09, 2017 17:38

Great idea

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3373
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: S7 edge

Platform

#6

Post by Lobby » Fri Mar 10, 2017 0:18

Yes great idea, but for now we have other priorities. In order to disable a plugin you might rename its .json file to a .nojson file for example.

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Plug-In Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests