Make the Bus Tycoon Optional

Share your ideas about possible future content here.
Mikael
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2018 18:38
Location: Finland
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Re: Make the Bus Tycoon Optional

#1

Post by Mikael »

Same, my bus system doesn't work ;(

Someone
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 91
Joined: Mon Jan 29, 2018 22:50
Location: Classified
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Contact:

Platform

Re: Make the Bus Tycoon Optional

#2

Post by Someone »

Would be great if I had a button "Switch to old bus system".
Since the upgrade, I'm trying to avoid buses at all.
<WARNING, DATA CLASSIFIED>

User avatar
RyanVJ
Inhabitant of a Supercluster
Reactions:
Posts: 3975
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2018 17:56
Location: United States of America
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: Make the Bus Tycoon Optional

#3

Post by RyanVJ »

This is a great idea

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9242
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Make the Bus Tycoon Optional

#4

Post by CommanderABab »

Mikael wrote:
Wed Feb 28, 2018 11:38
Same, my bus system doesn't work ;(
If you are playing an old map, you have to find bus depot number 1 to get it started.
Image

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Suggestions”