SBN: UNISPORT 2017 (Serena 2017)

Roleplay newscasts, networks, etc.

Moderators: THEMAX, Roleplay Moderators

User avatar
Brody Craft
Inhabitant of a Infinity
Reactions:
Posts: 8035
Joined: Tue Jan 24, 2017 11:15
Location: SE Asia
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Samsung Galaxy Tab 3

Platform

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#41

Post by Brody Craft » Fri Nov 10, 2017 10:24

Can i Rap there?
When you get to be called a Board Index because you are too good.>:3

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8188
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#42

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Fri Nov 10, 2017 10:28

Brody Craft wrote:
Fri Nov 10, 2017 10:24
Can i Rap there?
Since the Opening Ceremony is done, I suppose that you would wanna wait for the Closing Ceremony (Which is less than a month now XD)

User avatar
Brody Craft
Inhabitant of a Infinity
Reactions:
Posts: 8035
Joined: Tue Jan 24, 2017 11:15
Location: SE Asia
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Samsung Galaxy Tab 3

Platform

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#43

Post by Brody Craft » Fri Nov 10, 2017 10:30

Yeah. I will Rap for the Closing Ceremony
When you get to be called a Board Index because you are too good.>:3

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8188
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Serena 2017 - Event schedule

#44

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Fri Nov 10, 2017 11:12

Moved to the 1st post
Last edited by Ahmad Nur Aizat on Sun Nov 12, 2017 10:31, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
TheFennekin
Inhabitant of a Solar System
Reactions:
Posts: 1866
Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:17
Location: In your heart
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Samsung

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#45

Post by TheFennekin » Fri Nov 10, 2017 11:26

I wish you can add 500m dash like that and a marathon :(
Don't even blink

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8188
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#46

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Fri Nov 10, 2017 11:27

TheFennekin wrote:
Fri Nov 10, 2017 11:26
I wish you can add 500m dash like that and a marathon :(
It's included in Athletics

User avatar
TheFennekin
Inhabitant of a Solar System
Reactions:
Posts: 1866
Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:17
Location: In your heart
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Samsung

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#47

Post by TheFennekin » Fri Nov 10, 2017 11:28

:lol: :lol: :lol: :bf
Don't even blink

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8188
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Serena 2017 - Schedule Updates

#48

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Sat Nov 11, 2017 16:59

Imma post a new match schedule, so that you could be prepared...

Cause the old ones look non-understandable

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8188
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Serena 2017: Day 1.1 - Official Results

#49

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Sun Nov 12, 2017 8:07

ATHLETICS
250m sprint (M)
1. Nishiwa Arguchito (Cliose)
2. Ameerul Asad Abdul Malik (Sedile)
3. Henry Fitzgerald (Lancaster)
4. Lee Wong Chin (Freetradezonia)
5. Dzawin Merongwangsa (Findonezia)
6. Dany Skruvoskiy (Buteo)

250m sprint (W)
1. Nur Aishah Mizan (Sedile)
2. Ezara Adibah Muhd Razaleigh (Shireport)
3. Tey Qi Ning (Freetradezonia)
4. Lisa McDaniel (Lancaster)
5. Maria Koshvikullisov (Verderiesdre)
6. Nina Tohishanka (Cliose)

10km Marathon (M)
1. Azizul Zaheed Ithnani (Sedile)
2. Kagawishin Marukoshika (Cliose)
3. Jeffrey Matthews (Aldorria)
4. Adrian Stalingrad (Verderiesdre)
5. Wong Shua Yen (Freetradezonia)
6. Valokstov Alexja (STQAE)

GYMNASTICS
Various Gymnastics (M)
1. Adrian Davidson (Lancaster) - Judges' score: 8, 9 , 7.5
2. Michael Rodriguez (Aldorria) - Judges' score: 8, 8, 7
3. Lateefi Sameer (Sedile) - Judge's score: 8, 7.5, 7
4. Ali Abdul Wahab (Shireport) - Judges' score: 7, 8, 6
5. Mateusz Wesykirov (Buteo) - Judges' score: 6, 7, 5
6. David George (Domkisas) - Judges' score: 6, 6, 7

Various Gymnastics (W)
1. Nur Alya Fatiha Muhd Ali (Sedile) - Judges' score: 9, 9, 8
2. Shizuka Makewagi (Cliose) - Judges' score: 8, 7, 6
3. Melissa George (Valkyrie) - Judges' score: 7, 7.5, 5
4. Irene Natasha Wesselton (Lancaster) - Judges' score: 6, 7, 5
5. Vivvy Digitansha (STQAE) - Judges' score: 6, 6, 6.5
6. Larissa Jadikovski (Verderiesdre) - Judges' score: 6, 5, 4
Last edited by Ahmad Nur Aizat on Mon Nov 13, 2017 8:48, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8188
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Serena 2017: Day 1.2 - Official Results

#50

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Sun Nov 12, 2017 11:17

ATHLETICS
High Jump (M)
1. Muhd Zakaria Hamidun (Sedile) - Judges' score: 10, 8, 7.5
2. Antonio Quivilikov (Verderiesdre) - Judges' score: 9, 7, 8
3. Edogawa Mahusihinko (Cliose) - Judges' score: 8, 7, 7
4. George Miguel (Lancaster) - Judges' score: 7, 7.5, 8
5. Edry Mikogawa (Sevastopol) - Judges' score: 7, 7, 7
6. Nico Pacilio (UMS) - Judges' score: 7, 7.5, 6

High Jump (W)
1. Aida Wahidah Mahmud (Sedile) - Judges' score: 9, 8, 8
2. Mandy Ying Fei Lang (Freetradezonia) - Judges' score: 8, 7.5, 7.5
3. Zoey Diego (Ferrumia) - Judges' score: 7, 8, 6
4. Maria Enderson (Attobaxia) - Judges' score: 7, 6, 6.5
5. Neva Astropol (STQAE) - Judges' score: 6, 7, 6
6. Edna Wadeson (Lancaster) - Judges' score: 6, 6.5, 5

MARTIAL ARTS
Taekwondo (M)
1. Kakewigawa Mashimoto (Cliose) - Judges' score: 8, 7.5, 7
2. Syed Asni Abidin (Sedile) - Judges' score: 8, 6, 7
3. Jacky Melvin (Sevastopol) - Judges' score: 7, 7.5, 6
4. Felix Johansson (Lancaster) - Judges' score: 7, 6, 6
5. Quincy Stanley (Domkisas) - Judges' score: 6, 6.5, 5
6. Jamil Bakso Jamadi (Shireport) - Judges' score: 5, 5.5, 6

Taekwondo (W)
1. Ong Wei Jen (Freetradezonia) - Judges' score: 7, 8, 8
2. Hanees Amran (Sedile) - Judges' score: 7, 7.5, 6
3. Anny Evastona (UMS) - Judges' score: 6, 6, 6.5
4. Fergie Vinstol (STQAE) - Judges' score: 5, 9, 8
5. Lindsay Leavein (Lancaster) - Judges' score: 6, 5, 5
6. Paige Imanostone (Buteo) - Judges' score: 5, 5, 4

Silat: Pencak Silat (MP/Men Partner)
1. Hadi Jawikodi & Wahid Azni (Findonezia) - Judges' score: 10, 8, 6.5
2. Zahid Hamad & Osman Abdul Rahman (Sedile) - Judges' score: 9, 7.5, 8
3. Abdul Kadir Rahmat & Ahmad Faizal NoorAhmad Faizal Noor (FaizalGo112) - Judges' score: 7, 8, 7

Silat: Cekak (MPC/Men Partner Creative)
1. Luqmanul Hakim & Hakkan Imran (Sedile) - Judges' score: 10, 10 ,9
2. Adam Ghazali & Rozaimi Hassan (Shireport) - Judges' score: 8, 9, 7.5
3. Amir Rezvadi & Liam Hamidi (Findonezia) - Judges' score: 7, 8, 8

Silat: Pencak Silat (WP/Women Partner)
1. Adawiyah Dahlia & Felicia Windiga (Findonezia) - Judges' score: 9, 8, 8
2. Farah Adibah Muhd Firman & Siti Maisarah Muhammad (Sedile) - Judges' score: 8, 8.5, 7
3. Hani Sulaiman & Ezayu Salman (Shireport) - Judges' score: 7, 7, 8

Silat: Cekak (WPC/ Women Partner Creative)
1. Anis Asyura Zainal & Hani Najiha Abdullah (Sedile) - Judges' score: 10, 9, 9.5
2. Maimunah Diwa & Airyna Fehmi (Findonezia) - Judges' score: 9, 7, 7
3. Wardhah Sulaiman & Yasmin Zulaikha (Shireport) - Judges' score: 8, 7.5, 8
Last edited by Ahmad Nur Aizat on Mon Nov 13, 2017 8:49, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Brody Craft
Inhabitant of a Infinity
Reactions:
Posts: 8035
Joined: Tue Jan 24, 2017 11:15
Location: SE Asia
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Samsung Galaxy Tab 3

Platform

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#51

Post by Brody Craft » Sun Nov 12, 2017 12:29

Well Played Faizal.
When you get to be called a Board Index because you are too good.>:3

User avatar
A guy from Malaysia
Former guy from Shireport
Reactions:
Posts: 4745
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2017 17:40
Location: Seven-Eleven
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#52

Post by A guy from Malaysia » Sun Nov 12, 2017 13:48

Brody Craft wrote:
Sun Nov 12, 2017 12:29
Well Played Faizal.
: P
Image
yes yes yes
...Goodbye Stefan, You always be number one 1975-2018

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8188
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Serena 2017: Day 2.1 - Unofficial results

#53

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Mon Nov 13, 2017 8:41

ATHLETICS
4x100m sprint Quarter Finals (M)
1. Sedile
2. Verderiesdre
3. Lancaster
4. Cliose
5. Domkisas
6. STQAE

4x100m sprint Quarter Finals (W)
1. Sedile
2. Lancaster
3. Ferrumia
4. Verderiesdre
5. Mox
6. Cliose

Long jump (M)
1. Amir Abdillah (Sedile) - 5.7m
2. Fugushiki Watamanu (Cliose) - 5.4m
3. James Swettenham (Lancaster) - 4.9m
4. Vladimir Tenin (Verderiesdre) - 4.5m
5. Omar Wellingson (Sevastopol) - 4.4m
6. Kellie Ryan Quincy (Mox) - 4m

Long jump (W)
1. Sarah Benjamin (Lancaster) - 4.8m
2. Anika Hagasushi (Cliose) - 4.5m
3. Junaidah Abu Hassan (Sedile) - 4.4m
4. Maryatun Aqida Hamid (Shireport) - 4.2m
5. Angelina Wida (Findonezia) - 4m
6. Guinivere Maghetti (UMS) - 3.9m

Hammer throw
1. Abdul Ghani Yahya (Sedile) - 9.8m
2. Rodrigo Antonio (UMS) - 9.6m
3. John Jennington (Valkyrie) - 9m
4. Kee Im Ung (Freetradezonia) - 8.7m
5. Alvin McGordon (Attobaxia) - 8.4m
6. Muhd Shukriy Izzat (Shireport) - 8m

Javellin throw
1. Randy Harrier (Lancaster) - 10.7m
2. Ahmadul Haizal Abdul Halim (Sedile) - 10.6m
3. Eduard Marcko (Verderiesdre) - 9.4m
4. Adam Wesykiov (Buteo) - 9.2m
5. Mark PennywisePennywise (Do I care?) (Domkisas) - 9.1m
6. Idogawa Kushitoga (Cliose) - 8.7m

Cycling
Men's Keirin
1. Ubaidah Ali (Sedile)
2. Mickey Mallone (Sevastopol)
3. Jeremy Johnson (Domkisas)
4. Antonio Ghuerre (UMS)
5. Evans Fergerson (Lancaster)
6. Wichia Gordodo (Findonezia)

Women's Keirin
1. Hamidatul Azizul (Shireport)
2. Afiqah Fiqry (Sedile)
3. Dayang Melati (Findonezia)
4. Tsukino Usagi (Cliose)
5. Mia Wergerstein (Ferrumia)
6. Gidet Krellingson (Valkyrie)

Pool events
Sprint swimming (M)
1. Jufri al-Hassan (Sedile)
2. Vincent Hesselton (Lancaster)
3. Arthur Anderson (Buteo)
4. Kirinato Agushiki (Cliose)
5. Luciero Gharri (UMS)
6. Omar Romero (Aldorria)

MARTIAL ARTS
Taekwondo (MS/Men Single)
1. Sedile (2) - (1) Freetradezonia
2. Cliose (2) - (0) Lancaster
3. Findonezia (1) - (2) Domkisas

Taekwondo (WS/Women Single)
1. Cliose (2) - (0) Freetradezonia
2. Sedile (2) - (1) Shireport
3. Lancaster (2) - (1) Aldorria

Silat: Pencak Silat (MS/Men Single)
1. Findonezia (2) - (1) Shireport
2. Sedile (1) - (2) Findonezia

Silat: Pencak Silat (WS/Women Single)
1. Sedile (2) - (1) Findonezia
2. Shireport (1) - (2) Findonezia

Silat: Cekak (MPB/Men Partner: Bridge)
1. Sedile
2. Findonezia
3. Shireport

Silat: Cekak (WPB/ Women Partner: Bridge)
1. Sedile
2. Shireport
3. Findonezia

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8188
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Serena 2017: Day 2.2 - Unofficial Results

#54

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Mon Nov 13, 2017 18:42

BADMINTON
Men Singles
1. Basri Haizal (Sedile) (3) - (2) Sylvester Aberiquo (UMS)
2. Lim Fei Ng (Freetradezonia) (2) - (1) Anekaga Endo (Cliose)
3. Damien Jefferson (Lancaster) (2) - (0) Syafiq Azmi (Shireport)

Women Singles
1. Dania Kashmi (Findonezia) (2) - (3) Caroline Ferry (Lancaster)
2. Mardhiah Izzati Amran (Sedile) (2) - (0) Farah Abdullah (Shireport)
3. Angelina Marcvosa (Verderiesdre) (2) - (1) Karen Hughes (Mox)

ARCHERY
Men Quarter Finals (A)
1. Joshua Fischer (Lancaster) - 6, 8, 5, 8, 8/35 points
2. Ivan Hazbucka (Buteo) - 7, 5, 6, 6, 7/32 points
3. Vladimir Alexandrov (Verderiesdre) - 7, 6, 5, 5, 8/31 points
4. Ferrera Rodriguez (Sevastopol) - 8, 5, 4, 6, 4/27 points
5. Gabrielo Enzema (UMS) - 4, 6, 8, 4, 4/26 points
6. Wade Kellie (STQAE) - 2, 5, 3, 4, 3/17 points

Men Quarter Finals (B)
1. Aimanul Abbas (Sedile) - 9, 10, 10, 8, 9/46 points
2. Endogawa Yoshikita (Cliose) - 8, 6, 6, 8, 7/35 points
3. Charles Timothy (Attobaxia) - 7, 5, 6, 7, 6/31 points
4. Randy Simanjuntak (Findonezia) - 6, 7, 5, 5, 4/29 points
5. JohnJohn (Cena) Cheah Lim Rei (Freetradezonia) - 8, 2, 5, 6, 4/25 points
6. Faizal Ishak (Shireport) - 4, 6, 3, 4, 5/22 points

FOOTBALL
Men Intermission
1. Lancaster (2) - (1) UMS
2. Sedile (5) - (0) STQAE
3. Cliose (3) - (3) Verderiesdre

Women Intermission
1. Sedile (2) - (2) Lancaster
2. Shireport (1) - (0) Domkisas
3. Aldorria (1) - (3) Mox
Last edited by Ahmad Nur Aizat on Mon Nov 13, 2017 18:51, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
-LeoLeo-
Inhabitant of a Solar System
Reactions:
Posts: 1605
Joined: Sat Jul 08, 2017 12:46
Location: Planet Fastoon, Polaris Galaxy // Th
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Vivo V7
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#55

Post by -LeoLeo- » Mon Nov 13, 2017 18:46

Does the stadium give out free Snickers? If not, Leopolis Corp. would like to support the event with that and free Caramel Popcorn too.
• I'm one with the Lombaxes •

Have you ever seen anybody be so excited about new icons for transit!??!?!!!?❤️ |ℹ️|
¤ The P.M. of Attobaxia.
¤ The CEO of Leopolis Corp.
¤ Love Ratchet&Clank

;) :space

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8188
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#56

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Mon Nov 13, 2017 18:50

-LeoLeo- wrote:
Mon Nov 13, 2017 18:46
Does the stadium give out free Snickers? If not, Leopolis Corp. would like to support the event with that and free Caramel Popcorn too.
We do, but since most of the time stadiums are visited by lots of countries' supporters all around the world, we welcome you to sponsor our event
(Though the sponsor deadline is long time ago :/)

User avatar
-LeoLeo-
Inhabitant of a Solar System
Reactions:
Posts: 1605
Joined: Sat Jul 08, 2017 12:46
Location: Planet Fastoon, Polaris Galaxy // Th
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Vivo V7
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#57

Post by -LeoLeo- » Mon Nov 13, 2017 19:15

Ahmad Nur Aizat wrote:
Mon Nov 13, 2017 18:50
-LeoLeo- wrote:
Mon Nov 13, 2017 18:46
Does the stadium give out free Snickers? If not, Leopolis Corp. would like to support the event with that and free Caramel Popcorn too.
We do, but since most of the time stadiums are visited by lots of countries' supporters all around the world, we welcome you to sponsor our event
(Though the sponsor deadline is long time ago :/)
I signed up there. Just checking again. I remember you type our name "Leopoldo" or something.
• I'm one with the Lombaxes •

Have you ever seen anybody be so excited about new icons for transit!??!?!!!?❤️ |ℹ️|
¤ The P.M. of Attobaxia.
¤ The CEO of Leopolis Corp.
¤ Love Ratchet&Clank

;) :space

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8188
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#58

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Mon Nov 13, 2017 19:19

Ahhh, some of sponsors from your country are listed in Silver and Bronze sponsors, including Attobaxia Broadcasting Service (Silver)...

Also, it's named A-LeoCorp, not Leopoldo XD

User avatar
A guy from Malaysia
Former guy from Shireport
Reactions:
Posts: 4745
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2017 17:40
Location: Seven-Eleven
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: SBN: Serena 2017

#59

Post by A guy from Malaysia » Tue Nov 14, 2017 14:19

oh my.................
WE NEED TO TRAINING FOR 10 DAYS
Image
yes yes yes
...Goodbye Stefan, You always be number one 1975-2018

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8188
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galaxy A50
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Serena 2017: Day 3 - Official Results

#60

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat » Wed Nov 15, 2017 5:55

I'm starting to get lazy to post all of the results, so I'll pick the important ones XD

Also, sorry for uploading Day 3 results late : /

ATHLETICS
Pole Jump Semi Finals (M)
1. Hanafi Farouq (Sedile) - 259m
2. George Vindictor (Attobaxia) - 257m
3. Darren Viktorino (Verderiesdre) - 254m
4. Eugene Ng (Freetradezonia) - 249m
5. Inika Doriakun (Cliose) - 244m
6. Kamal Hadi (Shireport) - 238m

Pole Jump Semi Finals (W)
1. Hasanah Abdullah (Sedile) - 260m
2. Victoria Malacheti (Lancaster) - 254m
3. Aria Vinciroti (UMS) - 253m
4. Phun Yee Ting (Freetradezonia) - 250m
5. Jamilah Abdul Kadir (Shireport) - 245m
6. Arduina Mogopito (Findonezia) - 244m

CYCLING
Women's Keirin Quarter Finals
1.Tsukino Usagi (Cliose)
2. Hamidatul Azizul (Shireport)
3. Afiqah Fiqry (Sedile)
4. Mia Wergernstein (Ferrumia)
5. Gidet Krellingson (Valkyrie)
6. Dayang Melati (Findonezia)

MARTIAL ARTS
Taekwondo Quarter Finals (MV/Men VariousVarious (Means all events in one schedule))
1. Cliose
2. Sedile
3. Freetradezonia
4. Lancaster
5. Shireport
6. Aldorria

Taekwondo Quarter Finals (WV/Women Various)
1. Sedile
2. Cliose
3. Lancaster
4. Freetradezonia
5. Aldorria
6. Shireport

Silat: Pencak Silat Quarter Finals(M/W V)
1. Findonezia
2. Sedile
3. Shireport

Silat: Cekak Quarter Finals(M/W V)
1. Sedile
2. Shireport
3. Findonezia

BADMINTON
Men Singles Quarter Finals
1. Basri Haizal (Sedile) (3) - (2) Lim Fei Ng (Freetradezonia)
2. Damien Jefferson (1) - (2) Anekaga Endo (Cliose)
3. Syafiq Azmi (Shireport) (2) - (0) Sylvester Aberiquo (UMS)

Men Doubles Quarter Finals
1. Lancaster (2) - (0) STQAE
2. Sedile (3) - (2) Cliose
3. Findonezia (1) - (2) Attobaxia

Women Singles Quarter Finals
1. Mardhiah Izzati Amran (Sedile) (2) - (1) Dania Kashmi (Findonezia)
2. Angelina Marcvosa (Verderiesdre) (2) - (0) Farah Abdullah (Shireport)
3. Caroline Ferry (Lancaster) (3) - (2) Karen Hughes (Mox)

Women Doubles Quarter Finals
1. Verderiesdre (2) - (0) Aldorria
2. Sedile (3) - (2) Lancaster
3. Freetradezonia (2) - (1) Findonezia

ARCHERY
Men Semi Finals
1. Aimanul Abbas (Sedile) - 8, 6, 10, 10, 9/43 points
2. Ivan Haszbucka (Buteo) - 7, 9, 9, 5, 6/36 points
3. Joshua Fischer (Lancaster) - 7, 5, 9, 10, 4/35 points
4. Endogawa Yoshikita (Cliose) - 6, 10, 5, 4, 7/32 points
5. Vladimir Alexandrov (Verderiesdre) - 7, 4, 5, 5, 9/30 points
6. Charles Timothy (Attobaxia) - 5, 9, 4, 3, 6/27 points

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Media”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest