Lua error

Plugin specific problems will be solved here.

Moderator: Plugin Moderators

ElephantEthan
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 294
Joined: Sun Aug 26, 2018 14:07
Plugins: Show

Platform

Lua error

#1

Post by ElephantEthan » Thu Oct 25, 2018 21:53

What am I doing wrong here?
Screenshot_20181025-215049.png

Code: Select all

function script.nextMonth()
      Builder.buildTree("$tree00", 1, 0, 0)
end

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7877
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Lua error

#2

Post by CommanderABab » Thu Oct 25, 2018 22:52

Where did you define $tree00?
770!770Currently using alpha 770. 770 What's new? :)
Need plugins dialog!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

ElephantEthan
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 294
Joined: Sun Aug 26, 2018 14:07
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: Lua error

#3

Post by ElephantEthan » Fri Oct 26, 2018 7:46

CommanderABab wrote:
Thu Oct 25, 2018 22:52
Where did you define $tree00?
It's the default tree ID. I don't have any plugins that replace it.

User avatar
JustAnyone
Junior Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 2675
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:45
Location: No idea either
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Nokia 3310

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Lua error

#4

Post by JustAnyone » Sat Oct 27, 2018 8:23

I think you need to load draft first.

ElephantEthan
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 294
Joined: Sun Aug 26, 2018 14:07
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: Lua error

#5

Post by ElephantEthan » Sat Oct 27, 2018 16:58

JustAnyone wrote:
Sat Oct 27, 2018 8:23
I think you need to load draft first.
Thanks! It works now!

Code:

Code: Select all

function script.nextMonth()
      Draft.getDraft("$tree00")
      Builder.buildTree("$tree00", 1, 0, 0)

end
Result:
Wiisera_18-10-27_16.56.38.png

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests