tranformers have power but still ask for it

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
imajoke
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 191
Joined: Sun Oct 27, 2019 2:39
Location: what's this stalker stop asking me XD
Plugins: Show
Phone model: idk, its crappy tho

tranformers have power but still ask for it

#1

Post by imajoke » Sat Nov 09, 2019 19:31

transformers ask for electricity even tho the transmission line has power

plz fix this its soo annoying
Show
click me
MADE YA LOOK LOOOOL :space
youtube: curtis warren btw stop begging

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 8000
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: tranformers have power but still ask for it

#2

Post by CommanderABab » Sat Nov 09, 2019 19:37

That's because a transformer by itself doesn't make power. It's job is to take power and pass it on.
777!777Currently using alpha 777. 777 What's new? :)
online maps!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Keith ward
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Jul 15, 2019 20:49
Plugins: Show

Re: tranformers have power but still ask for it

#3

Post by Keith ward » Sun Nov 10, 2019 1:14

Place transformer next to pylon or power station,then run underground cables or the wooden pole circuit away! Run cable under pylon and transformer

Ash1100
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Dec 29, 2019 12:25
Plugins: Show

Re: tranformers have power but still ask for it

#4

Post by Ash1100 » Sun Dec 29, 2019 14:09

imajoke wrote:
Sat Nov 09, 2019 19:31
transformers ask for electricity even tho the transmission line has power

plz fix this its soo annoying
imajoke wrote:
Sat Nov 09, 2019 19:31
...electricity even though the...

imajoke
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 191
Joined: Sun Oct 27, 2019 2:39
Location: what's this stalker stop asking me XD
Plugins: Show
Phone model: idk, its crappy tho

Re: tranformers have power but still ask for it

#5

Post by imajoke » Fri Jan 03, 2020 23:44

CommanderABab wrote:
Sat Nov 09, 2019 19:37
That's because a transformer by itself doesn't make power. It's job is to take power and pass it on.
thats not what im talking about, its receiving power but still says it doesnt have any...
Show
click me
MADE YA LOOK LOOOOL :space
youtube: curtis warren btw stop begging

imajoke
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 191
Joined: Sun Oct 27, 2019 2:39
Location: what's this stalker stop asking me XD
Plugins: Show
Phone model: idk, its crappy tho

Re: tranformers have power but still ask for it

#6

Post by imajoke » Fri Jan 03, 2020 23:45

Keith ward wrote:
Sun Nov 10, 2019 1:14
Place transformer next to pylon or power station,then run underground cables or the wooden pole circuit away! Run cable under pylon and transformer
i might as well not use them if im going to have to biuld it its own power station...
Show
click me
MADE YA LOOK LOOOOL :space
youtube: curtis warren btw stop begging

imajoke
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 191
Joined: Sun Oct 27, 2019 2:39
Location: what's this stalker stop asking me XD
Plugins: Show
Phone model: idk, its crappy tho

Re: tranformers have power but still ask for it

#7

Post by imajoke » Fri Jan 03, 2020 23:46

Ash1100 wrote:
Sun Dec 29, 2019 14:09
imajoke wrote:
Sat Nov 09, 2019 19:31
transformers ask for electricity even tho the transmission line has power

plz fix this its soo annoying
imajoke wrote:
Sat Nov 09, 2019 19:31
...electricity even though the...
correcting is annoying too.
Show
click me
MADE YA LOOK LOOOOL :space
youtube: curtis warren btw stop begging

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests