Something wrong in my region 'New New York'?

Here we talk about TheoTown in general.
danielcarollo0
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Jun 21, 2020 22:37

Something wrong in my region 'New New York'?

#1

Post by danielcarollo0 »

So, after posting a region, i received a comment from 'lobby' saying it could be unavailable. Would like to know what this mean and if there is something wrong with the map

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 8831
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Something wrong in my region 'New New York'?

#2

Post by CommanderABab »

What size are the individual maps? The whole thing might be too big. I've crashed twice trying to look at it.

Edit: three times.

I'll try on my tablet.
Image

danielcarollo0
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Jun 21, 2020 22:37

Re: Something wrong in my region 'New New York'?

#3

Post by danielcarollo0 »

Colossal
but I've created several maps like that and they never gave any problems

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 8831
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Something wrong in my region 'New New York'?

#4

Post by CommanderABab »

Screenshot_20200914-174412_Calculator.jpg
Image

danielcarollo0
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Jun 21, 2020 22:37

Re: Something wrong in my region 'New New York'?

#5

Post by danielcarollo0 »

Uhm ok... I saw that this is the limit and thought it was fine, Anyway lobby, do what you have to😅

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3594
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Something wrong in my region 'New New York'?

#6

Post by Lobby »

It should be fine as the region preview has some optimizations in it.

Some people were trolling there in the comment section, sorry for that.
=^._.^= ∫

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Game Discussion”