One-way road doesn't work

Plug-in related stuff can be discussed here.

Moderator: Plugin Moderators

User avatar
Josh
Graphic designer
Reactions:
Posts: 2223
Joined: Sat Mar 11, 2017 19:20
Location: The Netherlands
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

One-way road doesn't work

#1

Post by Josh »

When I turn the one-way road to true, the game quits. Can somebody help me?
Image
TheoTown player since update 1.1.50

Creator of Aldorria, Covinton Empire, West Country, Sunnydale

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3631
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

#2

Post by Lobby »

We talked about the same issue in this thread. You have to provide 4*16=64 frames for one way roads :)
(you may just reuse the first 16 ones four times)

User avatar
Josh
Graphic designer
Reactions:
Posts: 2223
Joined: Sat Mar 11, 2017 19:20
Location: The Netherlands
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

#3

Post by Josh »

Wow thanks there my space goes :D
TheoTown player since update 1.1.50

Creator of Aldorria, Covinton Empire, West Country, Sunnydale

User avatar
Ahmad Nur Aizat
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 8244
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:20
Location: Johor Bahru
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

#4

Post by Ahmad Nur Aizat »

Soon you'll lack of space due to roads

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3631
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

#5

Post by Lobby »

Reusing the same graphics won't take extra space :)

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Plug-In Discussion”