bugs with bus stop

Here we talk about TheoTown in general.
wagnersemv
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2020 18:12

bugs with bus stop

#1

Post by wagnersemv »

when i put bus stop close to national streets i just cant make the bus stops on it like ????
am i the only who got this bug?

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9381
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: bugs with bus stop

#2

Post by CommanderABab »

Some roads don't allow bus stops.
...............:) .Image

Jeremiah Stephens
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 191
Joined: Thu Jan 30, 2020 16:56
Plugins: Show

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: bugs with bus stop

#3

Post by Jeremiah Stephens »

Check out my TheoTown YouTube videos: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=P ... wCvFdgyiTk

Code: Select all

c = 0
if TheoTown.addUndoButton != None:
     TheoTown.addUndoButton()
     c += 1
else:
     c -= 1
print(c)
http://discord.gg/hA5EVazhCC

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9381
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: bugs with bus stop

#4

Post by CommanderABab »

...............:) .Image

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Game Discussion”