text won't appear on build menu

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
User avatar
Bluez
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Oct 08, 2021 8:01
Location: Indonesia
Plugins: Showcase Store

Platform

text won't appear on build menu

#1

Post by Bluez »

what's wrong? :android :jb:
Image
i just downloaded a plugin and suddenly it gone
i restarted it but nothing happened
I'm just a normal person.
I use AOS11 in Samsung A02.
Aaaaaand, i can't code.
I usually don't use caps on my texts,because i turned it off. :/
Discord: ! DaBluezcreenXD🇮🇩#7166

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9652
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Showcase Store
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: text won't appear on build menu

#2

Post by CommanderABab »

You might want to uninstall that plugin.?

User avatar
T.Phil Council
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Aug 30, 2021 18:48

Plugin Creator

Re: text won't appear on build menu

#3

Post by T.Phil Council »

Pretty sure that's not Aos lol just saying
“TheoTown Philippine Council”

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9652
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Showcase Store
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: text won't appear on build menu

#4

Post by CommanderABab »

There is a setting to turn on/off text in menus.

User avatar
Bluez
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Oct 08, 2021 8:01
Location: Indonesia
Plugins: Showcase Store

Platform

Re: text won't appear on build menu

#5

Post by Bluez »

CommanderABab wrote:
Thu Oct 21, 2021 18:17
There is a setting to turn on/off text in menus.
well i guess i accidentally pressed something.....
oopsie,i'm dumb :p :?
I'm just a normal person.
I use AOS11 in Samsung A02.
Aaaaaand, i can't code.
I usually don't use caps on my texts,because i turned it off. :/
Discord: ! DaBluezcreenXD🇮🇩#7166

User avatar
Bluez
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Oct 08, 2021 8:01
Location: Indonesia
Plugins: Showcase Store

Platform

Re: text won't appear on build menu

#6

Post by Bluez »

T.Phil Council wrote:
Thu Oct 21, 2021 17:45
Pretty sure that's not Aos lol just saying
nope,that's a real aos
i run aos 11
I'm just a normal person.
I use AOS11 in Samsung A02.
Aaaaaand, i can't code.
I usually don't use caps on my texts,because i turned it off. :/
Discord: ! DaBluezcreenXD🇮🇩#7166

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”