✅Bugs...

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
User avatar
FajarIDN
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 82
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2017 5:41

Platform

✅Bugs...

#1

Post by FajarIDN »

I use a newest version of the game , but i got a bug problem in the bridge ..

Note : im sorry im not so good in english
Attachments
IMG_20180402_101225.jpg
A young man from Indonesia, I like All about civil engginering.
Proud to be a muslim :)

User avatar
BetterBear
Inhabitant of a Galaxy Cluster
Reactions:
Posts: 2896
Joined: Tue Apr 18, 2017 9:03
Location: In a place you don't expect.
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Bugs...

#2

Post by BetterBear »

That's great. Thanks for spotting it. :D
The Dev should see this soon.
BEaRz ArE AmAZiNG. I Am FeElIng SlEepY..

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3614
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Bugs...

#3

Post by Lobby »

If I'm right you describe the same issue here: https://theotown.com/forum/viewtopic.ph ... 387#p91387
But I have no idea what causes it and cannot reproduce it. Also I didn't receive other reports of this issue. Have you tried to reset your settings?
=^._.^= ∫

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”