✅UnderGround Wires Not Working

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
User avatar
Jayden3
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 268
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: Cali
Plugins: Show

Platform

✅UnderGround Wires Not Working

#1

Post by Jayden3 »

I just bought Underground wires becse i everything else was expensive and when i used it like normal wires it did not work.

I waited for 3 mins still not working then i put it near a nuclear power plant and it dint work. i hate this
Im back from 3 months of not being in forum.


FROM AMERICO

User avatar
JustAnyone
Rip-off engineer
Reactions:
Posts: 3103
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:45
Location: Easter Island
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: UnderGround Wires Not Working

#2

Post by JustAnyone »

maybe NUCLEAR power plant wasn't making any power or you have been in pause?

User avatar
Jayden3
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 268
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: Cali
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: UnderGround Wires Not Working

#3

Post by Jayden3 »

Messaging at 2 Am
No i put it in 2x speed and connected it to a coal power plant and i rebooted the game. It still ain workin.
Im back from 3 months of not being in forum.


FROM AMERICO

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3638
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: UnderGround Wires Not Working

#4

Post by Lobby »

An image of the issue would be well appreciated. Also you can send me your city via private message so I can have a closer look at it.
=^._.^= ∫

User avatar
Jayden3
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 268
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2017 7:16
Location: Cali
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: UnderGround Wires Not Working

#5

Post by Jayden3 »

Nvm it works now. I had to Uninstall theotown and install it again
Im back from 3 months of not being in forum.


FROM AMERICO

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9244
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: UnderGround Wires Not Working

#6

Post by CommanderABab »

Just an exit of the app and restart from the icon might have done it also.
Image

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”