Chinese rail

Plugin specific problems will be solved here.

Moderator: Plugin Moderators

User avatar
Oshawotta737
Inhabitant of a Conurbation
Reactions:
Posts: 464
Joined: Wed Mar 28, 2018 22:53
Location: Murica
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galexy tab A

Platform

Plugin Creator

Chinese rail

#1

Post by Oshawotta737 » Tue Aug 06, 2019 15:38

The high speed chinease rail just spawns a random texture. I have looked at the json and cant understand why this would be happening. Any ideas?

User avatar
Lakan Haraya
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 26
Joined: Thu Mar 28, 2019 9:34
Location: Manila, Philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Chinese rail

#2

Post by Lakan Haraya » Wed Aug 07, 2019 2:37

I think, because there are different json on a plugin folder... :/ Wait, Is this a China Railway?
Ako ang iyong Haráya
I am your Imagination

Founder of the first jeepney manufacturer in TheoTown
____________________________
Residente ng Maliit na Bayan

User avatar
Oshawotta737
Inhabitant of a Conurbation
Reactions:
Posts: 464
Joined: Wed Mar 28, 2018 22:53
Location: Murica
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Galexy tab A

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Chinese rail

#3

Post by Oshawotta737 » Mon Aug 12, 2019 1:16

Yes. Idk what the problem is ass there is no visible problem

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems”