Choosing manually routes for Trains.

Share your ideas about possible future content here.

What do think about Manual Route for trains.

I am agree with Manual Route for trains.
5
100%
I am disagree with Manual Route for trains.
0
No votes
I don't understand idea at all.
0
No votes
 
Total votes: 5

User avatar
Ashmayor
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 99
Joined: Fri Jul 14, 2017 4:43

Platform

Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#1

Post by Ashmayor » Mon May 27, 2019 4:48

What about choosing routes for train manually ( just like bus )
and buying trains ( like airport )....
It would be more realistic....
Some times trains usually don't complete the loop returns from half way....
By making trains routes manually we may have better simulation of trains....
Edited:Added poll
Last edited by Ashmayor on Tue Jun 18, 2019 13:30, edited 2 times in total.
^_\\
Plugin Published In In-game Store = 2 :plugin

Realistic City Builder

anhkatori2k
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2019 20:29
Plugins: Show
Phone model: xiaomi S2

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#2

Post by anhkatori2k » Mon May 27, 2019 18:39

i think so

Luigi
Inhabitant of a Planet
Reactions:
Posts: 1445
Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2017 11:25
Location: Fairview Coast
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Samsung Galaxy note2

Platform

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#3

Post by Luigi » Tue May 28, 2019 12:43

i disagree the bus route is already confusing
PRESIDENT OF FAIRVIEW COAST
using the latest version as always.
*phone broken

User avatar
Ashmayor
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 99
Joined: Fri Jul 14, 2017 4:43

Platform

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#4

Post by Ashmayor » Wed May 29, 2019 7:07

Luigi wrote:
Tue May 28, 2019 12:43
i disagree the bus route is already confusing
Yeah but if it's confusing to set routes manually no problem, game usually sets random route automatically when you buy bus....
^_\\
Plugin Published In In-game Store = 2 :plugin

Realistic City Builder

wetguy
Inhabitant of a Megalopolis
Reactions:
Posts: 742
Joined: Sat Nov 25, 2017 6:10
Location: United States of America
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#5

Post by wetguy » Thu May 30, 2019 2:54

Luigi wrote:
Tue May 28, 2019 12:43
i disagree the bus route is already confusing
It's a lot easier with trains though. Instead of a complex road system used by all kinds of vehicles, you have a railroad system that is used only by trains.

Wer56
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue May 28, 2019 12:54
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#6

Post by Wer56 » Thu May 30, 2019 4:44

Yes! Agreed! Support!
Proud to be the player of TheoTown since 1.0.45 alpha
Proud to be the first Tamil TheoTowner.Made 2 plugins.
Published 0 plugins.
:D :D :) :) :).

TheoTownFan
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 45
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2018 1:31
Location: Arkansas, USA
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Samsung Galaxy J3

Platform

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#7

Post by TheoTownFan » Wed Jun 19, 2019 5:04

I believe this should be a thing too! It's super cool :D :lol:
★ Official TheoTown Idea Giver and Suggester ★

User avatar
yusuf8a684
Inhabitant of a Continent
Reactions:
Posts: 1112
Joined: Sun Dec 10, 2017 22:09
Location: Turkiye
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Discovery One

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#8

Post by yusuf8a684 » Wed Jun 19, 2019 8:35

I am agree with Manual Route for trains
TheoTown Multiplayer Region
25x3Z7Z
We are playing on a region which other players in it as well. Our goal is making real world region...

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Suggestions”