Page 1 of 1

Choosing manually routes for Trains.

Posted: Mon May 27, 2019 4:48
by Ashmayor
What about choosing routes for train manually ( just like bus )
and buying trains ( like airport )....
It would be more realistic....
Some times trains usually don't complete the loop returns from half way....
By making trains routes manually we may have better simulation of trains....
Edited:Added poll

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

Posted: Mon May 27, 2019 18:39
by anhkatori2k
i think so

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

Posted: Tue May 28, 2019 12:43
by Luigi
i disagree the bus route is already confusing

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

Posted: Wed May 29, 2019 7:07
by Ashmayor
Luigi wrote:
Tue May 28, 2019 12:43
i disagree the bus route is already confusing
Yeah but if it's confusing to set routes manually no problem, game usually sets random route automatically when you buy bus....

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

Posted: Thu May 30, 2019 2:54
by wetguy
Luigi wrote:
Tue May 28, 2019 12:43
i disagree the bus route is already confusing
It's a lot easier with trains though. Instead of a complex road system used by all kinds of vehicles, you have a railroad system that is used only by trains.

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

Posted: Thu May 30, 2019 4:44
by Wer56
Yes! Agreed! Support!

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

Posted: Wed Jun 19, 2019 5:04
by TheoTownFan
I believe this should be a thing too! It's super cool :D :lol:

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

Posted: Wed Jun 19, 2019 8:35
by yusuf8a684
I am agree with Manual Route for trains

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

Posted: Sat May 16, 2020 5:51
by byxxiaonanhui
Agree