railway stations

Share your ideas about possible future content here.
User avatar
waders
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 1095
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2016 23:26
Location: Poland
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

railway stations

#1

Post by waders » Mon Jun 03, 2019 7:48

I have a new proposal for changing railway stations. these current stations are built with a few elements and it's a bit annoying is how to change it and make a railway station as one building with one element?
For my friends, my name is Michael

chaun2006
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 38
Joined: Fri Jul 06, 2018 19:08
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: S9

Re: railway stations

#2

Post by chaun2006 » Mon Jun 03, 2019 14:25

I was also thinking that. I wanted more advanced and cooler railway stations.
I LOVE DINOSAURS AND THEOTOWN🦕🦖 :66:
The spinosaurus rules.

User avatar
waders
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 1095
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2016 23:26
Location: Poland
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: railway stations

#3

Post by waders » Mon Jun 03, 2019 14:51

you can also add a timetable for trains that you wanted
For my friends, my name is Michael

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Suggestions”