Upgrades
Moderator: Plugin Moderators
- Lobby
- Developer
- Posts: 3717
- Joined: 26 Oct 2008, 12:34
- Plugins: Showcase Store
- Version: Beta
-
Platform
Re: Re: Upgrades
Use
for that
Code: Select all
"preview frames":[{"bmp":"icon.png"}]
- Kulche
- Pluche
- Posts: 1182
- Joined: 07 Jun 2017, 20:28
- Plugins: Showcase Store
- Version: Beta
-
Plugin Creator
Platform
Re: Upgrades
Another complicated question, can upgrades use separators? I'll go straight to explanation.
So, we have upgrades A, B, C and D. Only one is true, a separator is between C and D. Would we able to choose A/B and/or C/D?
Hope you understand what I meant.
So, we have upgrades A, B, C and D. Only one is true, a separator is between C and D. Would we able to choose A/B and/or C/D?
Hope you understand what I meant.
- JustAnyone
- Developer
- Posts: 3555
- Joined: 23 Jul 2017, 12:45
- Location: Easter Island
- Plugins: Showcase Store
-
Platform
Re: Upgrades
Probably not, but you can use condition requirements in upgrades
- A dutch Guy
- Inhabitant of a Megacity
- Posts: 175
- Joined: 26 Dec 2017, 14:41
- Location: The Netherlands
- Plugins: Showcase Store
-
Plugin Creator
Platform
Re: Upgrades
@Lobby Is it possible for an upgraded building to work as a car spawner?
I've tried it but it doesn't appear to be working (cars won't spawn when upgraded)
I've tried it but it doesn't appear to be working (cars won't spawn when upgraded)
Code: Select all
[
{
"id":"$Bus_LA_by_A_Dutch_Guy",
"type":"car",
"frames":[
{"bmp":"Bus_LA.png","w":20,"h":15,"count":4}
],
"v2":true
}
,
{
"id":"$Bus_NY_by_A_Dutch_Guy",
"type":"car",
"frames":[
{"bmp":"Bus_NY.png","w":20,"h":16,"count":4}
],
"v2":true
}
,
{
"id":"$Bus_PA_by_A_Dutch_Guy",
"type":"car",
"frames":[
{"bmp":"Bus_PA.png","w":20,"h":15,"count":4}
],
"v2":true
}
,
{
"id":"$Bus_BE_by_A_Dutch_Guy",
"type":"car",
"frames":[
{"bmp":"Bus_BE.png","w":20,"h":15,"count":4}
],
"v2":true
}
,
{
"id":"$dealership1TEST",
"type":"award",
"author":"A Dutch Guy",
"width":3,
"height":3,
"frames":[{"bmp":"dealership.png"}],
"upgrades": [{
"id": "$dealership1TEST_LA",
"frames":[{"bmp":"dealership.png"}],
"price": 2000,
"title": "Los Angeles",
"text": "Busses from Los Angeles",
"monthly price": 20,
"only one":true,
"car spawner":[
{
"cars":["$Bus_LA_by_A_Dutch_Guy"],
"radius":100,
"count":40
}
]
}
,
{
"id": "$dealership1TEST_PA",
"frames":[{"bmp":"dealership.png"}],
"price": 2000,
"title": "Paris",
"text": "Busses from Paris",
"monthly price": 20,
"only one":true,
"car spawner":[
{
"cars":["$Bus_PA_by_A_Dutch_Guy"],
"radius":100,
"count":40
}
]
}
,
{
"id": "$dealership1TEST_AM",
"frames":[{"bmp":"dealership.png"}],
"price": 2000,
"title": "Amsterdam",
"text": "Busses from Amsterdam",
"monthly price": 20,
"only one":true,
"car spawner":[
{
"cars":["$Bus_AM_by_A_Dutch_Guy"],
"radius":100,
"count":40
}
]
}
,
{
"id": "$dealership1TEST_BE",
"frames":[{"bmp":"dealership.png"}],
"price": 2000,
"title": "Berlin",
"text": "Busses from Berlin",
"monthly price": 20,
"only one":true,
"car spawner":[
{
"cars":["$Bus_BE_by_A_Dutch_Guy"],
"radius":100,
"count":40
}
]
}
]
}
]
- JustAnyone
- Developer
- Posts: 3555
- Joined: 23 Jul 2017, 12:45
- Location: Easter Island
- Plugins: Showcase Store
-
Platform
Re: Upgrades
It can't.
- JustAnyone
- Developer
- Posts: 3555
- Joined: 23 Jul 2017, 12:45
- Location: Easter Island
- Plugins: Showcase Store
-
Platform
Re: Upgrades
Lua > Fun
Change my mind
But anyways, that's how DSA rocket upgrades and other functions work.
Change my mind
But anyways, that's how DSA rocket upgrades and other functions work.
- hihihihi
- Metropolitan
- Posts: 111
- Joined: 30 Jul 2019, 06:05
- Location: south korea
- Plugins: Showcase Store
-
Platform
Re: Upgrades
I have a question--
I made a plugin that have two upgrades, and when I upgrade both of upgrades, It says "2/2 upgrade(s)".(both of the upgrade code is same.)
But I want upgrades would not be overlapped, like middle park and radio station.
Help me...
I made a plugin that have two upgrades, and when I upgrade both of upgrades, It says "2/2 upgrade(s)".(both of the upgrade code is same.)
But I want upgrades would not be overlapped, like middle park and radio station.
Help me...
- CommanderABab
- AB
- Posts: 11195
- Joined: 07 Jun 2016, 21:12
- Plugins: Showcase Store
- Version: Beta
-
Plugin Creator
Platform
Re: Upgrades
- hihihihi
- Metropolitan
- Posts: 111
- Joined: 30 Jul 2019, 06:05
- Location: south korea
- Plugins: Showcase Store
-
Platform
Re: Upgrades
thxs
- NSGSEI
- Villager
- Posts: 22
- Joined: 29 Dec 2018, 07:36
- Location: China
- Plugins: Showcase Store
- Version: Beta
-
Platform
Re: Upgrades
How to make a building control some specified building upgrades, similar to a main building click on the upgrade and let all the same type of sub-buildings use the same upgrade
- I_Support_Palestine
- Townsman
- Posts: 52
- Joined: 09 Jun 2024, 11:53
- Location: Johor
- Plugins: Showcase Store
-
Platform
Re: Upgrades
How to I code upgrades with rotation awareness?