Choosing manually routes for Trains.

Share your ideas about possible future content here.

What do think about Manual Route for trains.

I am agree with Manual Route for trains.
14
93%
I am disagree with Manual Route for trains.
0
No votes
I don't understand idea at all.
1
7%
 
Total votes: 15

Ashmayor
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 100
Joined: Fri Jul 14, 2017 4:43

Platform

Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#1

Post by Ashmayor »

What about choosing routes for train manually ( just like bus )
and buying trains ( like airport )....
It would be more realistic....
Some times trains usually don't complete the loop returns from half way....
By making trains routes manually we may have better simulation of trains....
Edited:Added poll
Last edited by Ashmayor on Tue Jun 18, 2019 13:30, edited 2 times in total.
^_\\
Plugin Published In In-game Store = 2 :plugin

Realistic City Builder

anhkatori2k
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 20
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2019 20:29
Plugins: Show

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#2

Post by anhkatori2k »

i think so

Luigi
Inhabitant of a Planet
Reactions:
Posts: 1450
Joined: Fri Mar 17, 2017 11:25
Location: Fairview Coast
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#3

Post by Luigi »

i disagree the bus route is already confusing
PRESIDENT OF FAIRVIEW COAST
using the latest version as always.
*phone broken

Ashmayor
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 100
Joined: Fri Jul 14, 2017 4:43

Platform

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#4

Post by Ashmayor »

Luigi wrote:
Tue May 28, 2019 12:43
i disagree the bus route is already confusing
Yeah but if it's confusing to set routes manually no problem, game usually sets random route automatically when you buy bus....
^_\\
Plugin Published In In-game Store = 2 :plugin

Realistic City Builder

wetguy
Inhabitant of a Megalopolis
Reactions:
Posts: 743
Joined: Sat Nov 25, 2017 6:10
Location: United States of America
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#5

Post by wetguy »

Luigi wrote:
Tue May 28, 2019 12:43
i disagree the bus route is already confusing
It's a lot easier with trains though. Instead of a complex road system used by all kinds of vehicles, you have a railroad system that is used only by trains.

Wer56
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue May 28, 2019 12:54
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#6

Post by Wer56 »

Yes! Agreed! Support!
Proud to be the player of TheoTown since 1.0.45 alpha
Proud to be the first Tamil TheoTowner.Made 2 plugins.
Published 0 plugins.
:D :D :) :) :).

TheoTownFan
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Jul 25, 2018 1:31
Location: Arkansas, USA
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#7

Post by TheoTownFan »

I believe this should be a thing too! It's super cool :D :lol:
★ Official TheoTown Idea Giver and Suggester ★

User avatar
yusuf8a684
Inhabitant of a Planet
Reactions:
Posts: 1300
Joined: Sun Dec 10, 2017 22:09
Location: Turkiye
Plugins: Show

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#8

Post by yusuf8a684 »

I am agree with Manual Route for trains
The Internet Addict

I can't define my self time to time... Just do not %100 trust me. Texting that honestly...

Know your friends well, enemies

User avatar
byxxiaonanhui
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 186
Joined: Mon May 04, 2020 9:19
Location: Shijingshan Beijing China
Plugins: Show

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Choosing manually routes for Trains.

#9

Post by byxxiaonanhui »

Agree
I'm a Chinese 12-years-old student so I use Grammarly to check my grammar.
I love to play Theo Town, though I can't use Google Play, I download it on Github, so please tell the developer to update on it often.

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Suggestions”