Building bug: no high rise buildings

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
Mas
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Oct 23, 2018 16:08
Plugins: Show

Building bug: no high rise buildings

#1

Post by Mas » Wed Aug 14, 2019 23:44

When I place the high density zone it automatically converts to low density zone. No plugins and settings are default. I'm not talking about TTT buildings per se, just flats and stuff. Any help would be greatly appreciated ^^.

User avatar
Kulche
Inhabitant of a Country
Reactions:
Posts: 950
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2017 20:28
Location: 2hot2tell
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Building bug: no high rise buildings

#2

Post by Kulche » Sun Aug 18, 2019 8:36

It would be better if you could post a screenshot.
I'm not lazy, I'm motivated to do nothing!
...blame lobby for that

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests