Too many trains and idk why

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
User avatar
danekbel
Inhabitant of a Galaxy Cluster
Reactions:
Posts: 2773
Joined: Thu May 05, 2016 9:33
Location: in your dreams
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Too many trains and idk why

#1

Post by danekbel » Wed Feb 27, 2019 16:45

Well... I'm using Urban Railway Plan plug-in by @NSGSEI. I've put only 2 stations and millions of trains have spawned.

I've tested the same station combination in blank city and there are only two trains.

Who knows what is causing it? \(:(\)
IMG_20190227_164440.jpg
IMG_20190227_164507.jpg
some text.

NSGSEI
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 16
Joined: Sat Dec 29, 2018 7:36
Location: China
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Hello

Platform

Re: Too many trains and idk why

#2

Post by NSGSEI » Wed Mar 06, 2019 6:59

You need to build more stations and longer routes to alleviate this problem.

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot] and 3 guests