Bus Stops are Buged at Flat earth

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
MikeDr
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:20
Plugins: Show

Bus Stops are Buged at Flat earth

#1

Post by MikeDr » Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:27

I was playing ORIGINAL theotown in my android, and I recently started a city in a region in Flat Earth, where I just can't set the bus routes. I've put the stops, I set one, and then I can't ser the others! :android :bb :bq

What's strange is that this only happens in that specifical city.... I tested all my others....

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7748
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Bus Stops are Buged at Flat earth

#2

Post by CommanderABab » Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:56

Which city is it? Which map?

It could be that maybe the road system isn't completely connected.
759!759Currently using beta 759. 759 What's new? :)
way to make fence!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

MikeDr
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:20
Plugins: Show

Re: Bus Stops are Buged at Flat earth

#3

Post by MikeDr » Mon Oct 07, 2019 11:24

CommanderABab wrote:
Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:56
Which city is it? Which map?

It could be that maybe the road system isn't completely connected.
Nope. I can select the First stop, but I can't set anyone after it.... :(

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7748
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Bus Stops are Buged at Flat earth

#4

Post by CommanderABab » Mon Oct 07, 2019 17:01

Please post a screenshot of which map it is.
759!759Currently using beta 759. 759 What's new? :)
way to make fence!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests