Bus Stops are Buged at Flat earth

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
MikeDr
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:20
Plugins: Show

Bus Stops are Buged at Flat earth

#1

Post by MikeDr » Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:27

I was playing ORIGINAL theotown in my android, and I recently started a city in a region in Flat Earth, where I just can't set the bus routes. I've put the stops, I set one, and then I can't ser the others! :android :bb :bq

What's strange is that this only happens in that specifical city.... I tested all my others....

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 8428
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Bus Stops are Buged at Flat earth

#2

Post by CommanderABab » Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:56

Which city is it? Which map?

It could be that maybe the road system isn't completely connected.
826!826Currently using beta 826. 826 What's new? :)
diagonal road tool!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

MikeDr
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:20
Plugins: Show

Re: Bus Stops are Buged at Flat earth

#3

Post by MikeDr » Mon Oct 07, 2019 11:24

CommanderABab wrote:
Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:56
Which city is it? Which map?

It could be that maybe the road system isn't completely connected.
Nope. I can select the First stop, but I can't set anyone after it.... :(

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 8428
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Bus Stops are Buged at Flat earth

#4

Post by CommanderABab » Mon Oct 07, 2019 17:01

Please post a screenshot of which map it is.
826!826Currently using beta 826. 826 What's new? :)
diagonal road tool!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Uritron
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jun 29, 2019 9:57
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Lava

Re: Bus Stops are Buged at Flat earth

#5

Post by Uritron » Sat Oct 26, 2019 18:23

Just found some good info from this thread so thank you so much and hope you will continue by this way...

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests