Create an area without hills on the console.

Here we talk about TheoTown in general.
dc5
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 94
Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2021 1:43

Create an area without hills on the console.

#1

Post by dc5 »

How can I create a land without hills when I enter a new area in the console to create it?

viktorlovisa
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Apr 09, 2021 18:55

Re: Create an area without hills on the console.

#2

Post by viktorlovisa »

Here for the same question.

User avatar
Kamikazi
Inhabitant of a Conurbation
Reactions:
Posts: 417
Joined: Sat Jan 27, 2018 0:58
Location: Zaragoza, ESPAÑA
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Contact:

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Create an area without hills on the console.

#3

Post by Kamikazi »

🇪🇸Soy un spanish🇪🇸
...¡ARRIBA VIVA ESPAÑA!
:space✈️Aviation enthusiast✈️ :space
:76: A proud TT76 Tester :76:

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9385
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Create an area without hills on the console.

#4

Post by CommanderABab »

That makes hills now.
...............:) .Image

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Game Discussion”