About upgrades

Plug-in related stuff can be discussed here.

Moderator: Plugin Moderators

User avatar
BetterBear
Inhabitant of a Galaxy Cluster
Reactions:
Posts: 2890
Joined: Tue Apr 18, 2017 9:03
Location: In a place you don't expect.
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta
Phone model: Have 3, all too long

Platform

About upgrades

#1

Post by BetterBear » Tue May 08, 2018 6:13

What is the code if I wanted a building to be built, but it must have another building upgraded first?
:bq
BEaRz ArE AmAZiNG. I Am FeElIng SlEepY..

PrathamK
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Mar 06, 2018 14:29
Plugins: Show
Phone model: Xiaomi Redmi Note 4

Re: About upgrades

#2

Post by PrathamK » Sun May 20, 2018 10:53

Requirements tag might be what you need, I don't know amuch about it.

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7708
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: About upgrades

#3

Post by CommanderABab » Sun May 20, 2018 15:39

The building that needs to be built would need to set a variable when upgraded. The new building would require in a condition that that variable be set. Or possibly just check if the upgrade exists.
759!759Currently using beta 759. 759 What's new? :)
way to make fence!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Plug-In Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest