✅Can't create bus routes

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
Barky
TheoTown Cartographer
Reactions:
Posts: 2074
Joined: Mon Apr 17, 2017 22:13
Location: Ireland
Plugins: Show

Platform

✅Can't create bus routes

#1

Post by Barky » Mon Feb 19, 2018 23:15

Now, whenever I try to create a bus route nothing happens. I click on the station and nothing happens. I can't provide screenshots but it definitely is not working.

User avatar
waders
TheoTown Veteran
Reactions:
Posts: 1095
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2016 23:26
Location: Poland
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Can't create bus routes

#2

Post by waders » Mon Feb 19, 2018 23:32

It works for me
For my friends, my name is Michael

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7656
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Can't create bus routes

#3

Post by CommanderABab » Tue Feb 20, 2018 0:10

What bus depot number is it?
754!754Currently using beta 754. 754 What's new? :)
harder hard mode!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Barky
TheoTown Cartographer
Reactions:
Posts: 2074
Joined: Mon Apr 17, 2017 22:13
Location: Ireland
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: Can't create bus routes

#4

Post by Barky » Tue Feb 20, 2018 0:14

What? If you mean which number bus it was fine until I bought the third bus, then it wouldnt work with any bus.

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 7656
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Can't create bus routes

#5

Post by CommanderABab » Tue Feb 20, 2018 0:16

Screenshot?
754!754Currently using beta 754. 754 What's new? :)
harder hard mode!!
:)

Telegram - t.me/
🆎️🆎️🆎️🆎️Commander🆎️🆎️

Barky
TheoTown Cartographer
Reactions:
Posts: 2074
Joined: Mon Apr 17, 2017 22:13
Location: Ireland
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: Can't create bus routes

#6

Post by Barky » Tue Feb 20, 2018 18:49

As I said I cannot get a screenshot, it has the green outline on the bus stops which usually means you can tap them but hen I do nothing happens

WhyNotSmile
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Dec 20, 2016 21:39
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: Can't create bus routes

#7

Post by WhyNotSmile » Sat Sep 29, 2018 11:53

I'm having this issue too. I thought maybe I was doing something wrong! I'm on bus route 3, although it has happened on other cities and I can't remember the route number of those.

The bus stop is highlighted as normal, with no other bus route going to it, but no matter how much I click, I can't get it to accept a bus. If I delete the entire route, and then try to select stops, the first one works fine, but then it won't let me select any more.

Chris Avalon
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Oct 07, 2018 13:04
Plugins: Show

Re: Can't create bus routes

#8

Post by Chris Avalon » Sun Oct 07, 2018 13:24

I'm having a similar issue. The only way I could fix it is by destroying the bus depot and rebuild it. Then it works fine.

MsmNoMoreSpam2
Small-town resident
Reactions:
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon Oct 15, 2018 12:23
Plugins: Show

Platform

Re: Can't create bus routes

#9

Post by MsmNoMoreSpam2 » Mon Oct 15, 2018 16:59

waders wrote:
Mon Feb 19, 2018 23:32
It works for me
Me too
Update available!

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests