✅1kT Mountain ??? 1.3.39

Do you have any issues? Don't hesitate to tell us about it.
Lemme Go
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 74
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 13:51
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

✅1kT Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#1

Post by Lemme Go »

When I buy mountain after updating, this item is free while it texted 1kT. I didn't try another item yet. The screenshots are in comment boxes.
Once again. If I delete my beta, are my datas deleted ?
Thanks
Last edited by Lemme Go on Fri Sep 08, 2017 16:12, edited 1 time in total.

Lemme Go
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 74
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 13:51
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Free Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#2

Post by Lemme Go »

Before bought
Attachments
Screenshot_2017-09-08-18-56-44.png

Lemme Go
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 74
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 13:51
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Free Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#3

Post by Lemme Go »

After Bought ._. I didn't bought another item yet beside pipes (I don't know is that item free too or no). ._.
Attachments
Screenshot_2017-09-08-18-57-18.png

Online
User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9422
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Free Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#4

Post by CommanderABab »

1,100,000T - 1,000T = 1,099,000T still rounds up to the abbreviation 1.1MT.
...............:) .Image

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3650
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Free Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#5

Post by Lobby »

Yes, you've basically too much money :)
=^._.^= ∫

Lemme Go
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 74
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 13:51
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Free Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#6

Post by Lemme Go »

Sorry, It's not 1kT in the dialog box but 1mT (I didn't focus) 😂
And my money isn't reduced ._. How about you ? Do you get this bug too ? ._.

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3650
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Free Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#7

Post by Lobby »

It's as @CommanderABab wrote, you have so much money that you cannot see the difference in the abbreviated form. The mountain costs 1kT (a bit more if you already have some of them built), but you have 1.1MT.
=^._.^= ∫

Lemme Go
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 74
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 13:51
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Free Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#8

Post by Lemme Go »

Oh my god... I'm very very confused and stressful cause this. 😑 Yeah, the price is 1kT (I didn't saw dat price before I post this, I think the price was 1mT) 😑 I think that's price bug 😑 So I post this and graahhh... 😑
BTW, did the programmer miswrote the price ? 😂
I'm very very sorry cause my misfocused and my stresfull 😂

User avatar
Bearbear76
Former Bearbear65
Reactions:
Posts: 5453
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2017 14:53
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: 1kT Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#9

Post by Bearbear76 »

I remember it used to be 1MT but it changed to 1KT recently
But is that really such a problem? It became cheaper !
What more can you say ;)
Just my opinion
I'm probably recompiling my kernel... :o

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3650
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: 1kT Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#10

Post by Lobby »

Now I got it. For some reason I redefined the price, so it's actually a bug :bf
=^._.^= ∫

Lemme Go
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 74
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 13:51
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: 1kT Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#11

Post by Lemme Go »

And now, the mountain isn't sold anymore after the update ? ._.

User avatar
Brody Craft
Inhabitant of a Infinity
Reactions:
Posts: 8031
Joined: Tue Jan 24, 2017 11:15
Location: SE Asia
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: 1kT Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#12

Post by Brody Craft »

Why would you buy a mountain lol

Thats the logic
When you get to be called a Board Index because you are too good.>:3

Online
User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9422
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: 1kT Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#13

Post by CommanderABab »

Terrain menu?
...............:) .Image

Lemme Go
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 74
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 13:51
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: 1kT Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#14

Post by Lemme Go »

Brody Craft wrote:
Thu Sep 21, 2017 9:59
Why would you buy a mountain lol

Thats the logic
The coverage is big 😂

Lemme Go
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 74
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 13:51
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: 1kT Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#15

Post by Lemme Go »

CommanderABab wrote:
Thu Sep 21, 2017 10:44
Terrain menu?
Oh My God... 😑 Nah... Thanks for the answer 😂

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3650
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: 1kT Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#16

Post by Lobby »

Sorry for the trouble. When I added the mountain it wasn't possible to add buildings to the terrain section. Now that it's possible I think it fits there much more than in the parks section.
=^._.^= ∫

Lemme Go
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 74
Joined: Wed Sep 06, 2017 13:51
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: [Not a bug]1kT Mountain ??? 1.3.39

#17

Post by Lemme Go »

Thank you 😂

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Problems and Errors (bugs)”