Roads

Learn here how to create and use plugins.

Moderator: Plugin Moderators

User avatar
Kiki012
Inhabitant of a Megacity
Reactions:
Posts: 156
Joined: Mon Jan 06, 2020 9:57
Location: Indonesia
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Roads

#81

Post by Kiki012 »

Can I have Railway Frame Please.
Image
🅿🆁🅴🆂🅸🅳🅴🅽🆃 🅾🅵 🅽🅴🆆 🅶🅻🅴🅽🅸🅰 🆂🆂🆁

>
Contact
=======
Kontak
<

:)
click this
:)


User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3629
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Roads

#82

Post by Lobby »

Do you mean these?
image.png
image.png (5.5 KiB) Viewed 948 times
=^._.^= ∫

User avatar
Lakan Haraya
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 124
Joined: Thu Mar 28, 2019 9:34
Location: Philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Plugin Creator

Platform

Re: Roads

#83

Post by Lakan Haraya »

Excuse me :') what does offset x/y mean? :/
"ᜀᜃᜓ ᜀᜅ᜔ ᜁᜌᜓᜅ᜔ ᜑᜇᜌ"
CEO of Haráya Motors

“TheoTown Philippines Council”
“Kapulungan Ng Mga Nagkakaisang Lungsod”

Pinoy? Sali na :jb:
https://discord.gg/9n7PFy

OnlyMe
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Feb 07, 2020 2:51
Plugins: Show

Re: Roads

#84

Post by OnlyMe »

How would it look like for high ways. Do you have a template for it.

Axton12
Settler
Reactions:
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Mar 18, 2020 17:24
Plugins: Show

Re: Roads

#85

Post by Axton12 »

Yes

Ashmayor
Metropolitan
Reactions:
Posts: 100
Joined: Fri Jul 14, 2017 4:43

Platform

Re: Roads

#86

Post by Ashmayor »

Please Can i get New Dirt Road Frames?
^_\\
Plugin Published In In-game Store = 2 :plugin

Realistic City Builder

User avatar
ian`
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 87
Joined: Sat Apr 04, 2020 17:36
Location: Indonesien
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Roads

#87

Post by ian` »

@Lobby , Can I make the car run lower on the bridge? I am trying to make a bridge lower than 12 for use in rivers or narrow water zones.
please ignore the bridge frames, it can be fixed later if the car can run lower.
please ignore the bridge frames, it can be fixed later if the car can run lower.
:fire

User avatar
Lobby
Developer
Reactions:
Posts: 3629
Joined: Sun Oct 26, 2008 12:34
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Roads

#88

Post by Lobby »

So you have tried to set a lower value than 12 for "bridge height"?

Since terrain has been added to the game the height of bridges is more or less fixed to 12px so that it is compatible with terrain. Changing that coupling is likely to break something :/
=^._.^= ∫

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9103
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Roads

#89

Post by CommanderABab »

I don't think it breaks anything, but the cars go up/down 12 at ramps no matter bridge height value. :)
Image

User avatar
DESOLAN
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 21
Joined: Sat Jan 25, 2020 6:19
Location: Philippines
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Re: Roads

#90

Post by DESOLAN »

How about elevated rail

Achmad Romi
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 46
Joined: Sat Aug 29, 2020 6:33
Location: Indonesia
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Re: Roads

#91

Post by Achmad Romi »

Can you make a 1 lane road like this bus road?
Screenshot_2020-10-19-00-21-02.png
Correct my mistakes because I'm using google translate
*Lajur bukan Jalur
give me a green city :bb

User avatar
Toby
Villager
Reactions:
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Oct 10, 2020 10:37
Location: west java, Indonesia.
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Re: Roads

#92

Post by Toby »

:D
Achmad Romi wrote:
Sun Oct 18, 2020 19:34
Can you make a 1 lane road like this bus road?Screenshot_2020-10-19-00-21-02.png
Correct my mistakes because I'm using google translate
*Lajur bukan Jalur
:img :android :idea:

User avatar
LZS Gaming
Townsman
Reactions:
Posts: 85
Joined: Mon Nov 02, 2020 20:14
Location: Telford, England
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Re: Roads

#93

Post by LZS Gaming »

mdk_813 wrote:
Sat Jan 13, 2018 21:09
Hi guys,
I have a question.
Let's say I want to make a oneway-road, but without 64 frames and without an arrow-overlay. Would it be possible to provide just 16 frames and still have it work as a oneway road. Obviously one would have to pay attention to use the proper directions when building it, but still, would it work?
I tried that, but it did not work, this was what
happened.
It combines 4 random road textures if it's a plugin or not and just stacks them on top.
Screenshot_20201216-212249.png
Make it idiot proof and someone will make a better idiot.

User avatar
CommanderABab
AB
Reactions:
Posts: 9103
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 21:12
Plugins: Show
Version: Beta

Platform

Plugin Creator

Re: Roads

#94

Post by CommanderABab »

It works if you provide the same 16 frames road texture 4 times.
Image

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Return to “Tutorials and Documentation”